SOFTBALL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME 

[12 fixtures] mainly 10:00am SUNDAY MORNINGS

Date Home   Away     Date Home   Away  
03/05/2024 Settle

264-4

Sutton

244-3

  14/06/2024 RESERVE SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP SEMI-FINALS
05/05/2024 Steeton   Haworth     Earby   Steeton B  
Steeton B   Skipton Strikers     Harden   Crossflatts B  
U Wharfedale   Skipton Sixers     Cullingworth   Bingley C  
Airedale   Bingley C     Haworth   Sutton  
Long Lee   Oakworth     GHC   Long Lee  
Barnoldswick   Earby     16/06/2024 MC SPORTS FESTIVAL SKIPTON CC 09:30-17:00
Crossflatts B   Denholme     21/06/2024 GHC   Crossflatts  
Crossflatts   GHC     Settle   Skipton Sixers  
Harden   Cullingworth     Crossflatts B   Airedale  
10/05/2024 SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP ROUND 1   23/06/2024 Harden   GHC  
12/05/2024 Skipton Strikers   Settle     Oakworth   Steeton  
Skipton Sixers   Steeton B     Crossflatts B   Steeton B  
Long Lee   Steeton     Crossflatts   Haworth  
Sutton   Barnoldswick     Cullingworth   Long Lee  
Cullingworth   GHC     Airedale   Denholme  
Bingley C   Haworth     U Wharfedale   Barnoldswick  
Earby   U Wharfedale     Earby   Skipton Strikers  
Oakworth   Harden     Bingley C   Sutton  
17/05/2024 RESERVE SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP ROUND 1   28/06/2024 Settle   Barnoldswick  
Oakworth   Crossflatts B     30/06/2024 SOFT-BALL CUP FINAL at  CC  10:00
Settle   Earby     30/06/2024 Skipton Sixers   Earby  
U Wharfedale   Skipton Strikers     Skipton Strikers   U Wharfedale  
19/05/2024 Barnoldswick   Oakworth     Sutton   Steeton B  
Steeton B   Skipton Sixers     Denholme   Steeton  
Steeton   Long Lee     Haworth   Crossflatts B  
Haworth   Airedale     Airedale   Crossflatts  
Denholme   Crossflatts     Oakworth   Bingley C  
GHC   Bingley C     Cullingworth   Harden  
Sutton   Cullingworth     03/07/2024 Crossflatts   Oakworth  
24/05/2024 SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP ROUND 2   07/07/2024 RESERVE SOFT-BALL CUP FINAL
26/05/2024 Earby   Skipton Sixers     07/07/2024 Barnoldswick   Skipton Sixers  
Barnoldswick   U Wharfedale     Haworth   Skipton Strikers  
Steeton   Oakworth     U Wharfedale   Settle  
Steeton B   Crossflatts B     Denholme   Steeton B  
Bingley C   Crossflatts     Earby   Steeton  
Harden   Denholme     Long Lee   Airedale  
Cullingworth   Sutton     Bingley C   Harden  
Airedale   GHC     Crossflatts B   Cullingworth  
Haworth   Long Lee     GHC   Sutton  
31/05/2024 RESERVE SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP ROUND 2   12/07/2024 Skipton Sixers   Sutton  
Settle   Skipton Strikers     Settle   U Wharfedale  
Crossflatts   Denholme     14/07/2024 GHC   Haworth  
02/06/2024 Oakworth   Haworth     Long Lee   Harden  
Skipton Sixers   Barnoldswick     Skipton Strikers   Barnoldswick  
Skipton Strikers   Earby     Crossflatts B   Bingley C  
Sutton   Settle     Crossflatts   Cullingworth  
Denholme   Long Lee     Steeton B   Denholme  
GHC   Airedale     Steeton   Airedale  
Steeton B   U Wharfedale     21/07/2024 Steeton B   Settle  
Steeton   Crossflatts B     Steeton   GHC  
Cullingworth   Crossflatts     Barnoldswick   Skipton Strikers  
Harden   Bingley C     Oakworth   Skipton Sixers  
07/06/2024 SOFT-BALL PAIRS CUP SEMI-FINALS   U Wharfedale   Earby  
09/06/2024 Crossflatts B   Oakworth     Sutton   Long Lee  
Crossflatts   Harden     Haworth   Denholme  
Bingley C   Cullingworth     Airedale   Cullingworth  
Skipton Sixers   Steeton     Bingley C   Crossflatts B  
Skipton Strikers   Airedale     Harden   Crossflatts  
Denholme   GHC     28/07/2024 Skipton Sixers   Settle  
Barnoldswick   Settle     Skipton Strikers   Steeton B  
Sutton   U Wharfedale     U Wharfedale   Steeton  
Long Lee   Haworth     Earby   Barnoldswick  
            Airedale   Oakworth  
            Long Lee   Crossflatts B  
            Denholme   Harden