Wicket Keeping 2011

under 17s under 15s
name Club stumpings catches victims
Callum Gerrard Denholme CC 4 8 12
Jason Roberts Ingrow CC 6 6 12
Matty Lee Oakworth CC 6 4 10
Nick Woodhead Embsay CC 4 5 9
Daniel Ridehalgh Glusburn CC 3 5 8
William Beckwith Gargrave CC 5 2 7
Robbie Smith Bradley CC 2 5 7
Chris Jowett Steeton CC 0 6 6
Joe Slater U Wharfedale CC 1 4 5
Ryan Birch Steeton CC 2 3 5
James Laycock Skipton CC 2 3 5
James Stephenson U Wharfedale CC 2 2 4
Ben Whitfield Wilsden CC 1 3 4
George Sutcliffe Skipton CC 1 2 3
Marshall Pedder Ingrow CC 0 3 3
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope CC 0 3 3
Harry Reynoldson Haworth CC 0 3 3
Sam Hallas Haworth WE CC 0 3 3
Joe Wilkinson Pendle Forest SC 1 2 3
Ryan Sumner Bradley CC 0 2 2
Matthew Haythornthwaite Pendle Forest SC 1 1 2
Chris Wademan Glusburn CC 1 1 2
Joe Bashforth Wilsden CC 0 1 1
Matthew Beckwith Gargrave CC 1 0 1
Max Bell U Wharfedale CC 0 1 1
Paul Robinson Embsay CC 1 0 1
Ryan Baines Bradford & Bingley CC 0 1 1
Sam Lund Gargrave CC 1 0 1
Andrew Hill Pendle Forest SC 0 1 1
Tom Marshall Oxenhope CC 0 1 1
name Club stumpings catches victims
Lawrence Davis Bradford & Bingley CC 8 6 14
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope CC 6 6 12
Charlie Busby Wilsden CC 2 8 10
Jack Baker Glusburn CC 1 8 9
Nick Woodhead Embsay CC 4 4 8
Harry Whyte Skipton CC 3 1 4
James Stephenson U Wharfedale CC 0 4 4
Ben Anderson Gargrave CC 1 2 3
Sam Hallas Haworth WE CC 0 3 3
Brad Greenwood Denholme CC 0 3 3
Edward Houldsworth Haworth CC 0 2 2
Jake Hargreaves Earby CC 0 2 2
Jack Barker Oxenhope CC 1 1 2
Brandan Cocker Earby CC 0 2 2
Tom Greenwood Silsden CC 1 1 2
Georgie Smith Gargrave CC 0 1 1
joe marshall Settle CC 0 1 1
David Hunt Gargrave CC 1 0 1
Aaron Pearce Sandy Lane CC 0 1 1
harry jeffrey Crossflatts CC 0 1 1
Sam Warriner Glusburn CC 0 1 1
Lachlan Irvine-Hand U Wharfedale CC 1 0 1
Sam Solley Cowling CC 1 0 1
Elliot Bedford Crossflatts CC 0 1 1
Max Rowley Sandy Lane CC 0 1 1
Josh Ferguson Oxenhope CC 1 0 1

 

under 13s

under 11s

name Club stumpings catches victims
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope CC 14 1 15
Ryan Birch Steeton CC 3 3 6
Benjamin Weatherall Ingrow CC 3 2 5
Jordan Barclay Ingrow CC 0 4 4
Jonathan Markham Bolton Abbey CC 0 3 3
Robert Scaife Settle CC 3 0 3
Archie Hancock U Wharfedale CC 2 1 3
George Stanworth Pendle Forest SC 1 2 3
William Grace Cullingworth CC 1 2 3
Daniel Murphy Wilsden CC 1 1 2
Harry McGowan Bradley CC 1 1 2
Matthew Suter Embsay CC 1 1 2
Alex Ashby U Wharfedale CC 0 2 2
George Heartfield Wilsden CC 0 2 2
Joe Williams Cullingworth CC 0 1 1
Jacob Taylor Embsay CC 0 1 1
Joshua Clay U Wharfedale CC 0 1 1
William Rankin Ingrow CC 0 1 1
Callum Jeffrey Skipton CC 0 1 1
Daniel Hunt Bradley CC 0 1 1
Name Club catches stumpings Victims
Not Awarded in 2011