Wicket Keeping 2009

under 17s under 15s
name Club stumpings catches victims
Callum Jones Haworth West End 8 2 10
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 3 5 8
Gabe Manthorpe Cononley 2 6 8
Jake Kelly Wharfedale 2 5 7
Jason Roberts Ingrow 4 2 6
Harry Reynoldson Haworth 2 2 4
Brannan Lawn Oakworth 1 3 4
Chris Williams Sutton 0 4 4
Tom Hudson Oakworth 0 3 3
Tom Smith Glusburn 0 3 3
Daniel Clayton Skipton 0 3 3
Thomas Whyte Wharfedale 2 0 2
Jack Stephenson Steeton 1 1 2
Jonathon Wilkinson Sutton 0 2 2
Jake Parker Embsay 0 2 2
William Beckwith Gargrave 0 2 2
Lloyd Davies Embsay 0 2 2
Will Marshall Gargrave 0 2 2
Josh Prell Gargrave 0 2 2
Ryan Sumner Earby 1 0 1
Guy Andrews Skipton 0 1 1
Ben Schindler Wharfedale 0 1 1
Jack Bilney Ingrow 0 1 1
Alex Mcintyre Gargrave 0 1 1
James Wild Steeton 0 1 1
John Thornton Bingley Congs 0 1 1
Josh Crowther Oxenhope 0 1 1
Robson Smith Sutton 0 1 1
Steve Lee Steeton 0 1 1
name Club stumpings catches victims
Ryan Sumner Earby 6 5 11
Matty Lee Oakworth 1 7 8
Robbie Davidson Settle 2 5 7
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 2 5 7
William Beckwith Gargrave 2 4 6
Callum Gerrard Denholme 3 2 5
Daniel Ridehalgh Embsay 3 2 5
Sohail Gulbar Sutton 2 3 5
Jason Roberts Ingrow 2 2 4
Charles Winstanley Earby 0 4 4
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 2 1 3
Max Bell Wharfedale 1 1 2
Joshua Duffy Pendle Forest 0 2 2
Joe Slater Wharfedale 0 2 2
George Sutcliffe Skipton 0 2 2
Izaak Beck Skipton 0 2 2
Sam Hallas Haworth West End 0 2 2
Robbie Smith Bradley 0 2 2
Thomas Eyre Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Christian Paulat-Briggs Sutton 0 1 1
Harry Reynoldson Haworth 0 1 1
Charlie Manthorp Steeton 0 1 1
Gareth Hill Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Jack Jones Settle 0 1 1
Gareth Hill 1 Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Michael Bolton Bingley Congs 0 1 1
Matthew Haythornthwaite Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Tom Streatfield Bingley Congs 0 1 1
Ben Simons Sutton 0 1 1

under 13s

under 11s

name Club stumpings catches victims
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 1 7 8
Sam Hallas Haworth West End 3 4 7
Thomas Jefferies Earby 3 4 7
Sam Warriner Glusburn 2 4 6
Harry Whyte Skipton 3 3 6
James Lee Oakworth 1 4 5
Adam Sayedi Embsay 1 3 4
Ben Howell Oakworth 2 1 3
William Peryer Wharfedale 1 2 3
Liam Cole Pendle Forest 0 2 2
John Stephenson Wharfedale 0 2 2
Isobel Nixon Haworth 0 2 2
Harry Jeffrey Sutton 0 2 2
Bradley Greenwood Denholme 0 2 2
Sam Solley Cowling 0 2 2
Tom Greenwood Silsden 0 2 2
Bradley Scrutton Oakworth 2 0 2
Dominic Meehan Steeton 0 1 1
James Stephenson Wharfedale 0 1 1
Ben Anderson Gargrave 0 1 1
Mohammed Hussain Sutton 0 1 1
Shazam Hussain Sutton 0 1 1
Name Club catches stumpings Victims
Not Awarded in 2009