Wicket Keeping 2008

under 17s under 15s
name Club stumpings catches victims
Gabriel Manthorp Steeton 2 13 15
Robson Smith Sutton 4 7 11
Thomas Heseltine Bolton Abbey 2 9 11
Josh Tetley Oxenhope 5 3 8
Callum Jones Haworth West End 2 5 7
Matthew Raw Skipton 1 3 4
Phil Woodhead Embsay 3 0 3
Robert Gumbley Haworth 2 1 3
Dan Secker Bingley Congs 2 1 3
Sam Lund Gargrave 1 2 3
Jake Kelly Wharfedale 1 2 3
Dominic Bennett Silsden 0 3 3
Adam Stockdale Wharfedale 2 0 2
Robert Greenwood Bingley Congs 1 1 2
Joe Hicks Silsden 0 2 2
Hannah Ellis Oakworth 1 0 1
Prakhar Kohli Haworth 1 0 1
Jimmy Marshall Oxenhope 0 1 1
Chris Crook Oakworth 0 1 1
Sam Baldwin Skipton 0 1 1
Ben Bright Haworth 0 1 1
Adrian Shires Denholme 0 1 1
Jonathan Tomes Glusburn 0 1 1
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 0 0 0
Mark Bradley Silsden 0 0 0
name Club stumpings catches victims
Jason Roberts Ingrow 5 7 12
Callum Jones Haworth West End 6 4 10
William Beckwith Gargrave 4 4 8
Ryan Sumner Earby 6 1 7
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 2 5 7
Jake Kelly Wharfedale 0 4 4
Tom Hudson Oakworth 1 2 3
Robbie Davidson Settle 1 1 2
Anthony Chapman Sutton 0 2 2
Stephen Bell Haworth 0 2 2
Daniel Clayton Skipton 0 2 2
Gareth Hill Pendle Forest 0 2 2
Ben Wood Steeton 0 2 2
Adrian Shires Denholme 0 1 1
Andrew Hill Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Daniel Hanson Steeton 0 1 1
Adam Millward Ingrow 0 1 1
Joseph McGuiness Steeton 0 1 1
Lloyd Davies Embsay 0 1 1
Sam Hey Haworth 0 1 1
Sam Webster Embsay 0 1 1
Simon Todd Sutton 0 1 1
Joe Greenwood Denholme 0 1 1
Jack Schindler Wharfedale 0 0 0
Ryan Ridehalgh Embsay 0 0 0
Callum Gerrard Denholme 0 0 0
Sohail Gulbar Sutton 0 0 0

under 13s

under 11s

name Club stumpings catches victims
Callum Gerrard Denholme 2 4 6
Sam Hallis Haworth West End 2 4 6
Max Bell Wharfedale 1 3 4
Harry Reynoldson Haworth 1 3 4
Matthew Lee Oakworth 2 2 4
Robbie Smith Bradley 1 3 4
Sohail Gulbar Sutton 1 2 3
Thomas Eyre Pendle Forest 0 3 3
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 2 1 3
Tom Greenwood 1 Silsden 0 3 3
Daniel Ridehalgh Embsay 2 1 3
William Perryer Wharfedale 0 2 2
Thomas Jefferies Earby 0 2 2
Robbie Davidson Settle 0 2 2
Ryan Ridehalgh Embsay 1 0 1
Jack Walker Settle 0 1 1
George Sutcliffe Skipton 0 1 1
James Lee Oakworth 0 0 0
Name Club catches stumpings Victims
George Sutcliffe Skipton 5 5 10
Sammy Warriner Glusburn 4 0 4
Brad Greenwood Denholme 2 1 3
Charlie Shimmin Haworth West End 0 3 3
Bradley Scrutton Oakworth 2 0 2
Georgina Smith Gargrave 0 2 2
Tyler Campbell Bradley 2 0 2
Herbie Wilman Wharfedale 1 1 2
Tom Greenwood Silsden 2 0 2
George Guest Silsden 2 0 2
Joseph Metcalfe Gargrave 1 0 1
Aaron Blakeley Oakworth 1 0 1
Ewan McKane Earby 1 0 1
Daniel Clayton Skipton 0 1 1
Joshua Waind Skipton 1 0 1
Matthew Smith Skipton 1 0 1
Ben Booth Wharfedale 1 0 1