Wicket Keeping 2007

under 17s under 15s
name Club stumpings catches victims
Harry Bailey Embsay 5 4 9
Daniel Ibbotson Thornton-in-Craven 4 3 7
Gabriel Manthorp Steeton 2 5 7
Dominic Bennett Crossflatts 1 5 6
Chris Crook Oakworth 5 0 5
Mark Bradley Silsden 0 4 4
Lee Smith Bingley Congs 0 4 4
Dan Russell Upper Wharfedale 1 2 3
Hannah Ellis Oakworth 1 2 3
Thomas Heseltine Bolton Abbey 1 2 3
Adrian Shires Denholme 0 3 3
Josh Tetley Oxenhope 2 0 2
Jake Kelly Upper Wharfedale 1 1 2
Josh Brooksbank Crossflatts 0 1 1
Josh Seal Bingley Congs 0 1 1
Matthew Raw Skipton 0 1 1
Chris Williams Cowling 0 1 1
name Club stumpings catches victims
Callum Jones Haworth West End 8 5 13
Gabriel Manthorp Steeton 3 8 11
Adrian Shires Denholme 0 6 6
Matthew Raw Skipton 4 0 4
Jonny Wilkinson Sutton-in-Craven 3 1 4
Ryan Sumner Earby 2 2 4
Laurence Read Settle 1 2 3
Robbie Purvis Glusburn 1 2 3
Adam Stockdale Upper Wharfedale 0 3 3
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 0 3 3
James Hamer Settle 2 0 2
Jonathan Tomes Glusburn 1 1 2
Oliver Wrigglesworth Sutton-in-Craven 0 2 2
Brannan Lawn Oakworth 1 0 1
Vincent Grant Cononley 0 1 1
Joshua Collier Barrowford 0 1 1
Jimmy Marshall Oxenhope 0 1 1
William Beckwith Gargrave 0 1 1
Jake Kelly Upper Wharfedale 0 1 1

under 13s

under 11s

name Club stumpings catches victims
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 3 3 6
Callum Gerrard Denholme 0 5 5
Sam Hallis Haworth West End 0 4 4
Robbie Davidson Settle 3 1 4
Jason Roberts Oakworth 1 2 3
Ben Simons Sutton-in-Craven 2 1 3
Robbie Smith Bradley 0 3 3
Nathan Riley Haworth West End 0 3 3
Charlie Manthorp Steeton 1 1 2
Daniel Ridehalgh Embsay 1 1 2
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 2 0 2
William Beckwith Gargrave 2 0 2
Ian Newell Skipton 0 2 2
David Wolfe Earby 0 1 1
Declan Burke Haworth West End 0 1 1
Anthony Chapman Sutton-in-Craven 0 1 1
Joe Wilkinson Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Ross Lacey Sutton-in-Craven 0 1 1
Sam Baldwin Skipton 0 1 1
Thomas Anderson Pendle Forest 0 1 1
Joe Slater Upper Wharfedale 0 1 1
Name Club catches stumpings Victims
William Perryer Upper Wharfedale 7 0 7
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 2 2 4
Martin Long Keighley 1 2 3
James Lee Oakworth 2 1 3
Harry Brook Gargrave 2 1 3
Thomas Wilson Denholme 1 0 1
Shane Wilkin Skipton 1 0 1
Liam Walsh Oxenhope 1 0 1
Declan Burke Haworth West End 0 1 1
Ben Howell Oakworth 1 0 1