Fielding 2008

under 17s under 15s
name Club Catches points
Dean Knapper Haworth 6 5
Callum Lowe Steeton 5 5
Robson Smith Sutton w-k 5
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 6 4
Tom Greenwood Denholme 5 4
Sam Baldwin Skipton 3 4
Andrew Kay Sutton 2 4
Thomas Holme Embsay 2 4
Owen Palmer Haworth West End 1 4
Patrick Martin Skipton 1 4
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 1 4
Nathan Bradbury Silsden 10 3
Jack Cawood Oakworth 7 3
Tinash Gomwe Haworth West End 6 3
Philip Midgley Bolton Abbey 5 3
Ben Bright Haworth 4 3
Ben Simons Sutton 4 3
Josh Crowther Oxenhope 4 3
Nick Crook Oakworth 4 3
Tom Stafford Bingley Congs 2 3
Alasdair Gerrard Denholme 1 3
Amar Amasurai Silsden 1 3
Joseph Hunt Silsden 1 3
Keir Nelson Skipton 1 3
Peter Herbert Skipton 1 3
Joseph Holt Haworth West End 0 3

 

name Club catches points
Owen Palmer Haworth West End 1 7
Sam Baldwin Skipton 5 6
Jack Davison Oakworth 6 5
Dale Feather Denholme 6 5
Will Davidson Settle 5 5
Joe Alvey Haworth West End 5 5
Amjid Hussain Sutton 7 4
Herbert Starkey Bradley 5 4
Matt Pearson Oxenhope 1 4
Luke Facey Skipton 1 4
Jack Schindler Wharfedale 1 4
Luke Fletcher Haworth 0 4
Alastair Massey Embsay 0 4
Billy Pinder Gargrave 6 3
James Reynoldson Haworth 5 3
Joseph Thorpe Haworth 5 3
James Bannister Sutton 4 3
George Nixon Oxenhope 4 3
Freddie Osadzenko Steeton 4 3
Matthew Moore Oxenhope 4 3
Jake Parker Embsay 4 3
Ben Simons Sutton 3 3
Greig Hudson Oakworth 3 3
Jack Atkinson Oakworth 2 3
Ryan Ives Haworth 2 3
Ryan Ingham Ingrow 2 3
George Kennedy Embsay 2 3
Smith Brown Skipton 2 3
Joe Hoyle Ingrow 1 3
Harry Reynoldson Haworth 0 3
Henry Barrow Embsay 0 3
Patrick Martin Skipton 0 3
Thomas Wilson Denholme 0 3

under 13s

under 11s

name Club catches points
Andrew Wear Denholme 7 6
Chris Wademan Embsay 4 6
Zaheer Abbass Sutton 1 6
James Stephenson Wharfedale 6 5
Jack Wood Pendle Forest 4 5
Izaak Beck Skipton 1 5
Jack Wilkinson Pendle Forest 6 4
Jackson Rouse Oakworth 4 4
Sam Stockdale Wharfedale 3 4
Ryan Ives Haworth 3 4
Tom Duffin Haworth 2 4
Michael Parker Haworth 2 4
Jagjit Chagger Steeton 4 3
Freddy Taylor Settle 3 3
Spencer Mawer Oxenhope 3 3
Ben Whitfield Sutton 3 3
Jack Roberts Silsden 2 3
Charlie Manthorp Steeton 2 3
Thomas Wilson Denholme 2 3
J Birts Skipton 2 3
Sam Wedgewood Sutton 1 3
James Meehan Steeton 1 3
Ryan Narey Silsden 1 3
Joe Drake Oxenhope 1 3
Josh Ferguson Oxenhope 1 3
Alasdair Gerrard Denholme 1 3
Nathan Thomas Steeton 0 3
name Club catches
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope 7
Edward Jackson Oxenhope 5
Georgina Smith Gargrave 4
George Sutcliffe Skipton 4
Jonah Smith Gargrave 4
Ben Howell Oakworth 4
Sam Nettleton Oakworth 4
Harry Muir Silsden 3
Joe Wood Gargrave 3
Thomas Fothergill Oakworth 3
Joseph Metcalfe Gargrave 3
Tom Greenwood 1 Silsden 3
Dan Scott Oakworth 3
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 3
K Horn Earby 3
Joseph Jagger Denholme 2
Reece Webb-Foster Oxenhope 2
M Honeyman Earby 2
Joshua Waind Skipton 2
Bradley Akrigg Steeton 2
Marcus Thornber Earby 2
Oliver Whyte Wharfedale 2
Jordan Powell Oakworth 2
Matthew Wear Denholme 2
Tom Leech Silsden 2
Alex Dew Settle 2
James Davey Wharfedale 2
William Greenwood Bradley 2
William Lawn Wharfedale 2
William Rankin Oakworth 2
Pat Lee Glusburn 2