UPPER AIREDALE JUNIOR CRICKET DIARY OF EVENTS 2019

includes UAJCA Cup, Competition, Festival & Development matches

2019

2019

2019

postcode
Friday January 25 UAJCA ELITE ACADEMY START South Craven 7:00-9:00pm  
Sunday January 27 UAJCA GIRLS ACADEMY COACHING Sandylands SC 3:30-5:00pm  
Thursday February 7 2019 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING South Craven 7:30pm  
Thursday March 14 Meeting - Team Entries, Cup Draws, brief TBC  
Sunday April 7 u 9 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  9:00am  
Sunday April 7 u10 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven 10:30am  
Sunday April 7 u11 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven 2:00pm  
Sunday April 7 u12 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven  12:30pm  
Sunday April 7 u13 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  3:30pm  
Monday May 13 u15 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  Bradford & Bingley Nets 6:00pm
Sunday April 28 u17 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Joe Lumb Cup  Oxenhope CC Nets 1:15 till 3:30pm
Sunday April 28 OFFICIAL START 2019 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON
Tuesday May 7 Cup Round 1 - u11 & u15 6:30pm
Monday May 13 Cup Round 1 - u13 6:30pm
Sunday May 19 UAJCA u9 A & B vs Huddersfield A & B 1:00pm Harden CC BD16 1HT
Monday May 20 Cup Round 2 - u11 & u15 6:30pm  
Friday May 24 Cup Round 1 - u9 & u17 6:30pm
Sunday May 26 u13 Nidderdale vs UAJCA 12:00 noon at Harrogate CC HG2 9BP
Sunday May 26 u10 Heavy Woollen vs UAJCA 11:00am at Scholes CC BD19 6NN
Thursday May 30 u11 UAJCA, Cumbria, Durham & Northumberland T20 Day 10:30am at Kendal CC LA9 6BZ
Friday May 31 UAJCA TRANSFER & REGISTRATION DEADLINE  
Sunday June 2 u13 Bradford vs UAJCA 2:00pm Lightcliffe CC HX3 8TH
Sunday June 2 u11 Halifax vs UAJCA 2:00pm Elland CC HX5 0QY
Sunday June 2 u10 UAJCA vs Nidderdale 2:00pm Upper Wharfedale CC BD23 5NE
Sunday June 2 u9 YJCF Group [UAJCA, Huddersfield & Barnsley] 11:00am - 5:30pm Meltham CC HD9 5QT
Monday June 3 Cup Round 2 - u13 6:30pm  
Friday June 7 Cup Round 2 - u9 6:00pm  
Sunday June 9 u17 vs Aire-Wharfe [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am Sutton-in-Craven CC BD20 7AJ
Sunday June 9 u13 UAJCA u13 vs Halifax 2:00pm Airedale CC BD20 5JN
Sunday June 9 UAJCA u12 vs Nidderdale 1:00pm Bishop Monkton CC HG3 3TN
Monday June 10 Cup Semi-Finals - u11 & u15 6:30pm  
Sunday June 16 UAJCA FESTIVAL at SANDYLANDS u-13, u-11 & u-9 6-a-side  
Sunday June 16 u14 UAJCA vs Huddersfield 1:30pm Denholme CC BD13 4JN
Monday June 17 Cup Semi-finals - u13 & u17 6:30pm  
Wednesday June 19 u14 UAJCA vs New Delhi [Turf India] 6:00pm Bingley Congs CC BD16 1EX
Wednesday June 19 u12 UAJCA vs New Delhi [Turf India] 6:00pm Harden CC BD16 1HT
Friday June 21 Cup Semi-finals - u9 6:30pm
Sunday June 23 CUP FINALS u11 & u15 (10:00 & 2:00)  
Sunday June 23 u12 UAJCA vs Bradford 2:00pm Bradley CC BD20 9DF
Sunday June 30 CUP FINALS u9, u13 & u17 (09:00, 11:30 & 3:00)  
Sunday June 30 u14 Huddersfield vs UAJCA 1:30pm HD9 6NS
Sunday June 30 u11 York vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm Malton & Old Malton CC YO17 7EY
Sunday July 7 u17 Doncaster vs UAJCA [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am  
Sunday July 7 u13 UAJCA vs Nidderdale 2:30pm Cononley CC BD20 8LE
Sunday July 7 u12 Cumbria vs UAJCA    
Sunday July 7 u11 UAJCA vs Pontefract [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm Oxenhope CC BD22 8DF
Sunday July 7 u10 UAJCA vs Huddersfield 2:00pm Haworth CC BD22 8EN
Sunday July 7 u9   UAJCA A & B vs Nidderdale A & B 1:00pm Crossflatts CC BD16 2ER
Sunday July 14 u11 UAJCA vs Bradford [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm Airedale CC BD20 5JN
Sunday July 21 u17 UAJCA vs Wetherby [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am Crossflatts CC BD16 2ER
Sunday July 21 u15 Sheffield vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm Bradfield CC S6 6LB
Sunday July 21 u13 Heavy Woollen vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Ossett CC WF5 8JT
Sunday July 21 u12 UAJCA vs Nidderdale 2:00pm Skipton CC BD23 2AZ
Sunday July 21 OFFICIAL END 2019 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON [Exc u9s]
Friday July 26 u13 UAJCA vs Scarborough [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Sutton-in-Craven CC BD20 7AJ
Sunday July 28 u9 REPRESENTATIVE FESTIVAL [3 Districts] 10:00am Skipton CC BD23 2AZ
Sunday July 28 u17 Hambleton vs UAJCA [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am Masham CC HG4 4DY
Tuesday July 30 u13 UAJCA vs Hambleton [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Skipton CC BD23 2AZ
Wednesday July 31 u11 Cumbria vs UAJCA 11:00am Netherfield CC LA9 7BL
By Wednesday July 31 u11 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF    
Thursday August 1 u13 semi-final [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Oakworth CC BD22 0RJ
Sunday August 4 u10 K3 Cup SF UAJCA vs Nidderdale 2:00pm Wilsden CC BD15 0JY
Monday August 5 u15 UAJCA vs Nidderdale [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Earby CC BB18 6NN
Tuesday August 6 u15 Wetherby vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am Castleford CC WF10 5LB
Wednesday August 7 u12 UAJCA vs Heavy Woollen 11:00am Skipton CC BD23 2AZ
TBC u11 vs North Yorkshire u10    
Sunday August 11 GIRLS' FESTIVAL 10:00am Harden CC  
Sunday Aug 26 u12 Nidderdale T20 11:30am Harrogate CC HG2 9BP
Sunday September 1 u10 in 100-Ball competition 11:00am Studley Royal CC HG4 2QR
Sunday September 8 u12 UAJCA vs CUMBRIA 1:00pm Harden CC BD16 1HT
Sunday September 15 u10 K3 Cup UAJCA vs Aire-Wharfe 11:00am Carlton CC, Rothwell WF3 3QU
Friday September 20 PRESENTATION NIGHT 7:30pm Rendezvous, Skipton
Thursday Nov 14 Rules Meeting 7:30pm Executive & Club Reps

   

 This site was last updated 26-08-2019