UPPER AIREDALE JUNIOR CRICKET DIARY OF EVENTS 2020 [includes UAJCA Cup, Competition, Festival & Development matches]

2020

2020

2020

Postcode
Friday January 10 UAJCA ELITE ACADEMY START South Craven 7:00-9:00pm  
Sunday January 12 UAJCA GIRLS ACADEMY COACHING Sandylands SC 3:30-5:00pm  
Thursday February 6 2019 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING South Craven 7:30pm  
Thursday March 12 Meeting - Team Entries, Cup Draws, brief Sutton-in-Craven CC  
Sunday April 5 u  9 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  9:00am  
Sunday April 5 u10 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven 10:30am  
Sunday April 5 u11 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven 2:00pm  
Sunday April 5 u12 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven  12:30pm  
Sunday April 5 u13 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  3:30pm  
Monday May 12 u15 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  Bradford & Bingley Nets 6:00pm
Sunday April 26 u17 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Joe Lumb Cup  Oxenhope CC Nets 1:15 till 3:30pm
Sunday April 26 OFFICIAL START 2019 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON
Monday May 11 Cup Round 1 - u11 & u15 6:30pm
Sunday May 17      
Monday May 18 Cup Round 2 - u13 & u17 6:30pm  
Friday May 22 Cup Round 1 - u9 & u17 6:30pm
Sunday May 24      
Sunday May 24      
Thursday May 28      
Sunday May 31 UAJCA TRANSFER & REGISTRATION DEADLINE  
Sunday May 31      
Sunday May 31      
Sunday May 31      
Sunday May 31 u9 YJCF Group    
Monday June 1 Cup Round 2 - u11 & u15 6:30pm  
Sunday June 7 u17 [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am  
Sunday June 7   2:00pm  
Sunday June 7   1:00pm  
Monday June 8 Cup Round 2 - u13 & u17 6:30pm  
Monday June 15 Cup Semi-finals - u11 & u15 6:30pm  
Sunday June 21 UAJCA FESTIVAL at SANDYLANDS u-13, u-11 & u-9 6-a-side  
Wednesday June 17      
Wednesday June 18      
Friday June 19 Cup Semi-finals - u9 6:30pm
Sunday June 21      
Sunday June 21      
Monday June 22 Cup Semi-finals - u13 & u17 6:30pm  
Sunday June 28 CUP FINALS u11 & u15 (10:00 & 2:00)  
Sunday June 28      
Sunday June 30 u11 vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm  
Sunday July 5 CUP FINALS u13 & u17 (11:30 & 3:00)  
Sunday July 5 u17 vs UAJCA [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am  
Sunday July 5 u11 UAJCA vs [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm  
Sunday July 5      
Sunday July 5      
Sunday July 5      
Sunday July 5      
Sunday July 12 u11 UAJCA vs [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm  
Wednesday July 15 Cup Round 1 - u9 6:00pm  
Sunday July 19 u17 UAJCA vs [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am  
Sunday July 19 u15 vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 1:00pm  
Sunday July 19 u13 vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Sunday July 19      
Sunday July 19 OFFICIAL END 2020 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON [Exc u9s]
Friday July 24 u13 UAJCA vs [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Sunday July 26 u17 vs UAJCA [Joe Lumb Cup] 11:00am  
Tuesday July 28 u13 UAJCA vs [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Wednesday July 29 Cup Round 2 - u9 6:00pm  
Wednesday July 29      
By Friday July 31 u11 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF    
Frday July 31 u13 semi-final [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Sunday August 2      
Monday August 3 u15 UAJCA vs [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Tuesday August 4 u15 vs UAJCA [Yorkshire Festival] 11:00am  
Wednesday August 5 u12 UAJCA vs 11:00am  
Sunday July 9 Cup Semi-finals - u9 6:00pm  
Sunday August 9 GIRLS' FESTIVAL 10:00am  
Sunday August 23 CUP FINAL u9 10:00am  
Sunday August 23      
Sunday August 30      
Sunday September 6      
Sunday September 13      
Friday September 20 PRESENTATION NIGHT 7:30pm Rendezvous, Skipton
Thursday Nov 14 Rules Meeting 7:30pm Executive & Club Reps

   

 This site was last updated 01-11-2019