UPPER AIREDALE JUNIOR CRICKET DIARY OF EVENTS 2018

includes League, Cup & Development matches [for District & YJCF matches see County Diary] 

2018

2018

2018

postcode
Friday January 12 UAJCA ELITE ACADEMY START S Craven 7:00-9:00pm  
Thursday January 18 2018 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Cononley CC  
Thursday March 15 Meeting - Team Entries, Cup Draws, brief Cononley CC  
Sunday April 8 u 9 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  9:00am  
Sunday April 8 u10 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven 10:30am  
Sunday April 8 u11 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven 12:30pm  
Sunday April 8 u12 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Development Team  S Craven  2:00pm  
Sunday April 8 u13 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  3:30pm  
Sunday April 8 u15 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Yorkshire Festival  S Craven  5:00pm  
Sunday April 15 u17 UAJCA TEAM TRIAL - Joe Lumb Cup  S Craven  10:00am  
Wednesday April 25 OFFICIAL START 2018 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON
Tuesday May 8 Cup Round 1 - u11 & u15 6:30pm
Monday May 7 u9 Practice Match 6:00pm at Sutton-in-Craven CC BD20 7AJ
Monday May 14 Cup Round 1 - u13 6:30pm
Sunday May 20 u9 vs Huddersfield A & B 2:00pm Meltham CC HD9 5QT
Monday May 21 Cup Round 1 - u9 6:30pm
Monday May 21 Cup Round 2 - u11 & u15 6:30pm
Monday May 28 Cup Round 1 - u17 6:30pm
Thursday May 31 UAJCA TRANSFER & REGISTRATION DEADLINE  
Sunday June 3 u9 YJCF Group [UAJCA, Nidderdale & Huddersfield] 11:00am - 5:30pm Airedale CC or Bingley Congs CC
Sunday June 3 u10 Nidderdale vs UAJCA 1:00pm Pateley Bridge CC HG3 5HQ
Sunday June 3 u12 CUMBRIA vs UAJCA TBC Netherfield CC LA9 7BL
Monday June 4 Cup Round 2 - u9 & u13 6:30pm  
Sunday June 10 u10 UAJCA vs Heavy Woollen 2:00pm Skipton CC BD23 2AZ
Sunday June 10 u12 UAJCA vs Nidderdale 2:00pm Ingrow CC BD21 5QJ
Sunday June 10 u14 Huddersfield vs UAJCA 2:00pm Stainland CC HX4 9HF
Monday June 11 Cup semi-finals u11 & u15 6:30pm  
Sunday June 17 UAJCA FESTIVAL at SANDYLANDS u-13, u-11 & u-9 6-a-side
Monday June 18 Cup semi-finals u9, 13 & u17 6:30pm  
Monday June 18 Cup Round 2 - u9 6:30pm
Monday June 18 Cup semi-finals u9, u13 & u17 6:30pm  
Wednesday June 20 u13 UAJCA vs New Delhi [Turf India] 6:00pm Bingley Congs CC BD16 1LX
Friday June 22 u11 UAJCA vs New Delhi [Turf India] 6:00pm Wilsden CC BD15 0JY
Sunday June 24 CUP FINALS u11 & u15  CC (10:00 & 2:00) Steeton CC  
Sunday June 24 u12 Nidderdale vs UAJCA 2:00pm Birstwith CC HG3 2PL
Sunday July 1 CUP FINALS u9, u13 & u17 (09:00, 11:30 & 3:00) CC  
Sunday July 8 u10 Huddersfield vs UAJCA 2:00pm Scholes CC HD9 1SX
Sunday July 8 u12 UAJCA vs CUMBRIA 1:00pm Oakworth CC BD22 0RJ
Sunday July 8 u13 Nidderdale vs UAJCA 2:00pm Newby Hall CC HG4 5AE
Wednesday July 18 u15 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF 6:30pm  
Friday July 20 u11 CHAMPIONAHIP PLAY-OFF 6:30pm  
Sunday July 31 OFFICIAL END OF 2018 UAJCA LEAGUE SEASON
Sunday July 22 u9  Nidderdale vs UAJCA [A & B] 1:30pm Knaresborough CC HG58EP
Sunday July 22 u14 UAJCA vs Huddersfield 2:00pm Bradley CC BD20 9DW
Wednesday July 25 u11 CUMBRIA vs UAJCA 11:00am Kendal CC LA9 6BZ
Sunday July 29 u10 UAJCA vs Huddersfield 2:00pm Haworth CC BD22 8EN
Sunday July 29 u11 UAJCA vs CUMBRIA 1:00pm Oakworth CC BD22 0RJ
Sunday August 5 u10 Huddersfield vs UAJCA [K3 Cup/Plate semi-final] 2:00pm Upperthong CC  
Sunday August 19 u13 UAJCA vs CUMBRIA 1:00pm Oakworth CC BD22 ORJ
Sunday August 19 u11 Nidderdale vs UAJCA 2:00pm Beckwithshaw CC HG3 1QL
Sunday August 26 u11 20-20 competition. UAJCA & 3 other leagues 10:30am Harrogate CC HG2 9BP
Wednesday August 29 u11 N Yorkshire u10s District vs UAJCA 12:00 noon Studley Royal HG4 2QH
Friday September 14 PRESENTATION NIGHT Prize winners. Rendezvous, Skipton
Thursday Nov 15 Rules Meeting Cononley CC - Executive & Club Reps

   

 This site was last updated 14-08-2018