YORKSHIRE REGIONAL CRICKET

DIARY OF EVENTS 2019

2019

    WEST YORKSHIRE [MARK HARRISON]

NORTH YORKSHIRE [JOHN GREEN]
u10 REGIONAL Trials        
u11 REGIONAL Trials        
u12 REGIONAL Trials        
u13 REGIONAL Trials        
u14 REGIONAL Trials        
u15 REGIONAL Trials        
  date start age-group opponents venue opponents

venue

Monday April 22 11:00 u13 NORTH   WEST  
Monday April 22 11:00 u15 NORTH   WEST  
Sunday April 28 11:00 u10 NORTH   WEST  
Sunday April 28 11:00 u11 NORTH   WEST  
Sunday April 28 11:00 u12 NORTH   WEST  
Sunday May 5 11:00 u10 EAST & C      
Sunday May 5 11:00 u14 EAST & C      
Sunday May 5 11:00 u15 EAST & C      
Monday May 6 11:00 u10 SOUTH      
Monday May 6 11:00 u11 EAST & C      
Monday May 6 11:00 u12 SOUTH      
Monday May 6 11:00 u14 EAST & C      
Thursday May 9 11:00 u15 SOUTH      
Sunday May 12 11:00 u14 SOUTH      
Sunday May 19   C u15 Yorkshire B Yorkshire A   St Peters School
Sunday May 19 11:00 u12 EAST & C      
Sunday May 19 11:00 u13 SOUTH      
Wednesday May 22 11:00 u11 SOUTH      
Sunday May 26 11:00 u13 EAST & C      
Sunday May 26   u14        
Sunday May 26   u15        
Tuesday May 28   C u17 Yorkshire Cheshire   Weetwood
Tuesday May 28   u14        
Wednesday May 29   u13        
Thursday May 30   u12        
Sunday June 2   C u15 Yorkshire Cheshire    
Sunday June 2   u11        
Sunday June 2   u12        
Sunday June 2   u12        
Sunday June 2   u13        
Sunday June 9   C u15 Yorkshire Derbyshire    
Sunday June 9   C u15 Yorkshire B Yorkshire A   Knaresborough
Sunday June 9   C u14 Cumbria Yorkshire    
Sunday June 9   C u13 Shropshire Yorkshire   Wellington
Sunday June 2   C u12 Cheshire Yorkshire   Cheadle Hulme
Sunday June 9   u11        
Sunday June 9   u10      
Tuesday June 11   C u14 Staffordshire Yorkshire u14B    
Sunday June 16   C u17 Derbyshire Yorkshire    
Sunday June 16   C u15 Lancashire Yorkshire    
Sunday June 16   C u14 Yorkshire Lancashire    
Sunday June 16   C u13 Wales Yorkshire   Shrewsbury School
Monday June 17   C u14 Yorkshire Lancashire   Scarborough
Wednesday June 20   C u12 Northumberland u13 Yorkshire u12B    
Sunday June 23   C u15 Nottinghamshire Yorkshire    
Sunday June 23   C u15 Cheshire Yorkshire    
Sunday June 23   u17          
Wednesday June 27   C u12 Yorkshire Durham    
Sunday June 30   C u14 Yorkshire Lincolnshire    
Sunday June 30   u11        
Tuesday July 2   C u14 Yorkshire B Lancashire B   Castleford
Sunday July 7   C u15 Warwickshire u16B Yorkshire u15B   Earlswood
Sunday July 7   u11      
Sunday July 7   u17          
Tuesday July 9   C u17 Yorkshire Durham    
Sunday July 14   C u15 Cheshire Yorkshire    
Sunday July 14   C u13 Norfolk Yorkshire   Stow
Sunday July 14   u10        
Sunday July 14   u11        
Sunday July 14   u13      
Sunday July 14   u17        
Tuesday July 16   C u14 Durham Yorkshire    
Wednesday July 17   C u15 Yorkshire B Lancashire B   York
Thursday July 18   C u15 Yorkshire B Lancashire B   York
Thursday July 18   C u12 Yorkshire Durham    
Sunday July 21   C u15 Yorkshire B Warwickshire u16B   Harrogate
Sunday July 21   u13        
Sunday July 21   u11      
Tuesday July 23   C u17 Derbyshire Yorkshire    
Sunday July 28   C u15 Yorkshire Lancashire    
Sunday July 28   C u14 Yorkshire Nottinghamshire    
Sunday July 28   u10        
Sunday July 28   u11      
Sunday July 28   u13        
Sunday July 28   u17        
Monday July 29   u13        
Tuesday July 30   C u17 Yorkshire Cheshire   Weetwood
Tuesday July 30   u12        
Monday July 31   C u14 Derbyshire Yorkshire    
Wednesday Jul 31   u13        
Thursday Aug 1   u13      
Friday Aug 2   u13        
Sunday August 4   C u15 Yorkshire Nottinghamshire    
Sunday August 4   u10        
Sunday August 4   u11        
Sunday August 4   u12      
Sunday August 4   u14        
Tuesday August 6   C u17 Lancashire Yorkshire    
Tuesday August 6   C u14 Lancashire B Yorkshire    
Tuesday August 6   u12        
Friday August 9   C u13 Durham Yorkshire    
Sunday August 11   u10        
Sunday August 11   u11        
Sunday August 11   u12      
Sunday August 11   u15      
Sunday August 11   u10        
Monday August 12   C u12 Yorkshire Cheshire    
Wednesday August 14   C u17 Northumberland Yorkshire    
Wednesday August 14   C u15 Northumberland u17 Yorkshire B    
Thursday August 15   C u15 Northumberland u17 Yorkshire B    
Sunday August 18   u11      
Sunday August 18   u12        
Sunday August 18   u13        
Monday August 19   C u14 Lancashire Yorkshire   Middleton
Wednesday August 21   C u15 Yorkshire B Buckinghamshire 16   Doncaster Town
Thursday August 21   C u15 Yorkshire B Buckinghamshire 16   Doncaster Town
Sunday August 25   u10        
Sunday August 25   u11      
Sunday August 25   u12        
Sunday August 25   u15        
Sunday September 1  

u10

       

 This site was last updated 01-03-2019