Bowling Averages 2018

under 17s (1 qualifier - 9 wickets) under 15s (5 qualifiers - 11 wickets)
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Bradley Gardner [Skipton] 17.3 2 55 9 3-2 3.1 11.7 6.11
 

non-qualifiers

               
2 Joseph Holderness [Skipton] 20.0 4 74 6 3-4 3.7 20.0 12.33
3 Raees Hussain [Crossflatts] 17.0 2 93 7 3-5 5.5 14.6 13.29
4 Dillon Birkett [Crossflatts] 14.0 0 84 6 3-25 6.0 14.0 14.00
5 Matthew Swallow [Bfd & Bingley] 21.0 1 111 6 2-9 5.29 21.0 18.50
6 James Bradley [Settle] 18.0 0 119 6 3-19 6.6 18.0 19.83
7 James Dobson [Bfd & Bingley] 21.0 1 167 6 2-21 8.0 21.0 27.83
                   
                   
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Finlay Brown [Steeton] 17.0 1 78 12 4-16 4.6 8.5 6.50
2 Mohammed Shakoor [Bfd & Bingley] 26.0

6

86 11 2-10 3.3 14.2 7.82
3 Ben Southern [Skipton] 37.0

6

99 11 3-3 2.7 20.2 9.00
4 Luke McCormick-Merry [Skipton] 33.2 1 147 12 3-15 4.4 16.7 12.25
5 Toby Meynell [Bradley]

32.0

3

141

11 3-18 4.4

17.5

12.82
  non-qualifiers                
6 Lucas Robinson [Earby] 21.0 0 109 10 4-30 5.2 12.6 10.90
7 William Tyrer [Settle] 24.2 0 119 10 4-12 4.9 14.6 11.90
8 Peter Fishpool [Skipton] 27.5 2 154 10 4-9 5.5 16.7 15.40
9 Henry Ellison [Embsay] 43.0 4 195 10 2-8 4.5 25.8 19.50
10 George Elrick [Sutton] 48.5 1 207 10 2-8 4.2 29.3 20.70

under 13s (6 qualifiers - 9 wickets)

under 11s (22 qualifiers - 8 wickets)

Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Elis Jones [Oakworth] 16.5 2 36 15 3-0 2.1 6.7 2.40
2 Charlie Raby [Oakworth] 22.0 4 84 12 4-3 3.8 11.0 7.00
3 Dylan Blenkhorn [Steeton] 23.0 4 73 9 3-2 3.2 15.3 8.11
4

Richard Bradley [Settle]

25.0 2 99 12 4-16 4.0 12.5 8.25
5 Ben Seward [Sutton] 20.0 0 98 10 3-16

4.9

12.0 9.80
6 Jacob Davies [Oakworth] 23.5 2 110 9 2-2

4.6

15.9 12.22
  non-qualifiers                
7 Lucas Robinson [Earby 19.0 3 40 8 2-1 2.1 14.3 5.00
8 Mohammed Latif [GHC] 17.0 4 52 8 3-1 3.1 12.8 6.50
                   
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Ben Jolly [Earby] 25.0 6 34 17 4-1 1.4 8.8 2.00
2 Sam Stoneman [Sutton] 37.0 20 35 16 2-0 1.0 13.9 2.19
3 Thomas Mountain [Embsay] 28.0 7 53 20 4-0 1.9 8.4 2.65
4 Moheed Shafiq [Skipton] 29.0 10 52 15 6-3 1.8 11.6 3.47
5 Jacob Ratcliffe [Embsay] 25.0 6 44 12 3-6 1.7 12.5 3.67
6 Charlie Goulty [Skipton] 27.0 7 48 10 3-6 1.9 16.2 4.80
7 Joe Horton [Skipton] 35.0 13 68 14 2-2 1.9 15.0 4.86
8 Sam Bland [Embsay] 24.0 10 60 12 2-3 2.5 12.0 5.00
9 Adam Harding [Embsay] 33.0 7 54 10 2-1 1.6 19.8 5.40
10 Oliver Riley-Radcliffe [Embsay] 26.0 4 65 12 3-1 2.5 13.0 5.41