Bowling Averages 2016

under 17s (1 qualifier - 12 wickets) under 15s (1 qualifiers - 12 wickets)
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Joseph Pickles ( Settle ) 29 1 141 12 4-9 4.9 15 11.75
Non-qualifiers
2 Liam Clark ( Settle ) 24 2 78 11 4-3 3.2 13 -
3 Nathan Storton ( Oxenhope ) 35 3 137 11 3-4 3.9 19 -
4 Ben Hulse ( Settle ) 35 0 165 11 3-19 4.7 19 -
5

James Mukherjee ( Skipton )

17 4 64 10 5-10 3.8 10 -
6 Joseph Hall ( Crossflatts ) 16 2 38 9 3-1 2.4 11 -
7 George Maloney ( Skipton ) 23 3 85 9 2-7 3.7 15 -
8 Tom Mawer ( Oxenhope ) 22 1 127 9 4-6 5.8 15 -
9 Owen Narey ( Steeton ) 26 1 147 9 3-19 5.7 17 -
10 Ben Southern ( Silsden ) 36 2 180 9 4-7 5.0 24 -
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Robbie Carling ( Oxenhope ) 30 1 174 12 2-3 5.8 15 14.50
Non-qualifiers
2 Joe Holderness ( Skipton ) 27 4 97 9 4-2 3.6 18 -
3 Ciaran Bartlett ( Oxenhope ) 11 2 51 8 7-2 4.6 8 -
4 Louis Verity ( Wharfedale ) 15 4 51 8 4-9 3.4 11 -
5

James Dobson ( Bfd & Bingley )

12 0 63 8 4-8 5.3 9 -
6 Haroon Hussain ( GHC ) 20 2 75 8 5-10 3.8 15 -
7 Harry Hollingsworth ( Steeton ) 26 8 78 8 5-14 3.0 19 -
8 Tom Starkey ( Skipton ) 31 7 112 8 3-6 3.6 23 -
9 Adam Horrocks ( Oxenhope ) 28 2 129 8 3-4 4.6 21 -
10 Tyler Law ( Denholme ) 30 1 181 8 4-17 6.0 22 -

under 13s (2 qualifiers - 11 wickets)

under 11s (12 qualifiers - 9 wickets)

Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Bilaal Khan ( OAK ) 21 4 59 12 6-10 2.8 10 4.92
2 Matthew Speak ( EMB ) 24 3 75 11 3-6 3.1 13 6.82
Non-qualifiers
3 Amrit Sharma ( OAK ) 13.1 4 24 10 4-3 1.8 8 -
4 Ethan Brocksom ( BRA ) 16 3 51 9 3-2 3.1 11 -
5 Harrison Davis ( EMB ) 24.5 1 101 8 2-1 4.0 19 -
6 William Tyrer ( Stags ) 9.1 4 11 7 4-3 1.2 8 -
7 Mark Nelson ( BRA ) 13.3 5 46 7 3-8 3.4 12 -
8 Peter Fishpool ( Scorpions ) 15 1 50 7 2-9 3.3 13 -
9 Bradley Powell ( OAK ) 25 2 52 7 2-4 2.0 21 -
10 Samuel Preece ( EMB ) 28 3 91 7 2-0 3.2 24 -
Rank Player Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best Econ SR Avge
1 Archie Phillipson (Embsay ) 16 4 33 12 4-4 2.1 8 2.75
2 Ben Slade ( Earby ) 22 8 31 9 2-0 1.4 15 3.44
3 Waleed Akhtar ( GHC ) 21 4 45 13 2-1 2.1 10 3.46
4 Lewis Brown (Oakworth ) 24 6 50 13 4-1 2.1 11 3.85
 5= Thomas Rowell ( Oakworth ) 27 8 52 13 4-11 1.9 12 4.00
 5= Ibrahim Mahmood ( GHC ) 17 3 36 9 3-4 2.1 11 4.00
7 Jake Keslinke ( Oakworth ) 23 5 42 9 3-6 1.8 15 4.67
8 Tom Slater ( Wharfedale ) 27 4 62 11 3-3 2.3 15 5.64
9 Ben Hall ( Earby ) 32 14 65 11 4-7 2.0 17 5.91
10 Noah Smith ( Skipton B) 22 6 55 9 3-3 2.5 15 6.11
11 Stan Lloyd ( Cononley ) 24 8 86 12 3-2 3.6 12 7.17
12 Parth Sunil ( Cullingworth ) 26 3 72 10 5-2 2.8 16 7.20