Bowling Averages 2010

under 17s (21 qualifiers) under 15s (12 qualifiers)
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Matthew Moore Oxenhope 146 98 16 6.12
Andrew Wear Denholme 286 218 30 7.26
Clark Lydon Bingley Congs 300 277 29 9.55
George Nixon Oxenhope 234 148 15 9.86
Chris Wademan Glusburn 335 222 22 10.09
Jack Shimmin Haworth West End 330 205 20 10.25
Jo Greenwood Denholme 389 262 25 10.48
Chris Bowker Embsay 204 162 15 10.80
James Streatfield Bingley Congs 186 166 15 11.06
Joseph Thorpe Haworth 198 191 15 12.73
Ben Addison Oxenhope 232 210 16 13.12
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 322 304 23 13.21
Jonny Teale Bingley Congs 402 346 26 13.30
Daniel Hanson Steeton 294 249 17 14.64
Charlotte Boulton Steeton 301 273 18 15.16
Alex Bradbury Bingley Congs 350 264 17 15.52
Alastair Gerrard Denholme 219 249 16 15.56
Daniel Austick Steeton 330 279 17 16.41
Carlton Beanland Haworth 267 248 15 16.53
Joseph Holt Haworth West End 348 287 16 17.93
Jack Davison Oakworth 354 305 17 17.94
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 232 118 26 4.53
Sam Stockdale Wharfedale 132 85 13 6.53
Jack Buchanan Pendle Forest 143 102 12 8.50
Izaak Beck Skipton 240 139 16 8.68
Andrew Wear Denholme 180 125 14 8.92
Jack Davison Oakworth 180 121 13 9.30
James Stephenson Wharfedale 216 151 16 9.43
Jack Roberts Glusburn 246 169 17 9.94
Jake Hargreaves Earby 256 147 14 10.50
Billy Winterburn Bradley 150 139 12 11.58
Peter Cook Settle 240 167 13 12.84
Tom Duffin Haworth 210 184 14 13.14

under 13s (17 qualifiers)

under 11s (25 qualifiers)

Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Alex Grimbaldeston Steeton 79 41 10 4.10
Joseph Metcalfe Gargrave 121 46 10 4.60
Liam Smalley Pendle Forest 228 111 20 5.55
Joseph Handy Settle 72 56 10 5.60
Georgie Smith Gargrave 129 62 10 6.20
Joseph Wood Gargrave 132 75 11 6.81
Sam Solley Cowling 194 99 14 7.07
Patrick Lee Glusburn 149 100 14 7.14
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 184 116 15 7.73
Elliot Stockton Embsay 180 101 12 8.41
Thomas Fothergill Oakworth 186 111 13 8.53
Louis Horsfield Glusburn 132 121 14 8.64
Jack Kennedy Ingrow 119 88 10 8.80
Dan Scott Ingrow 204 107 12 8.91
Angus McCabe Skipton 217 123 11 11.18
Luke Hipgrave Earby 234 148 13 11.38
William Rankin Ingrow 192 127 10 12.70
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
James Pickard Settle 96 34 9 3.77
Tom Addison Oxenhope 210 68 16 4.25
Benjamin Yeadon Steeton 108 42 9 4.66
Lewis Middleton Silsden 126 44 9 4.88
Benjamin Cocker Earby 90 40 8 5.00
Nicholas Dunne Wharfedale 120 50 10 5.00
Nick Firth Silsden 120 43 8 5.37
Tom Robinson Bradley 150 61 11 5.54
Charlie Hall Cullingworth 168 70 12 5.83
Max Orviss Silsden 120 66 10 6.60
Saffron McLeish Wharfedale 120 61 9 6.77
James Mukherjee Skipton 174 57 8 7.12
Billy Whitford Cullingworth 186 86 12 7.16
Matthew Jackson Wharfedale 138 86 12 7.16
Harvey Wynn Oxenhope 150 59 8 7.37
Keiron Blakeley Oxenhope 132 63 8 7.87
Thomas Mawer Oxenhope 192 79 10 7.90
Nathan Storton Oxenhope 144 67 8 8.37
Samual Grant Bradley 138 67 8 8.37
Louis Horsfield Silsden 174 85 10 8.50
Jake Halls Steeton 126 79 9 8.77
Josh Yates Earby 180 73 8 9.12
Max Beresford Silsden 168 101 9 11.22
Bradley Akrigg Steeton 174 116 9 12.88
Ben Sugden Silsden 198 111 8 13.87