Bowling Averages 2009

under 17s (13 qualifiers) under 15s (5 qualifiers)
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Freddie Osadzenko Cononley 222 134 20 6.70
Adam Collett Skipton 198 128 16 8.00
Michael Clegg Oakworth 192 145 17 8.53
Danny Bowditch Gargrave 234 143 15 9.53
Danny Fazackerley Ingrow 202 155 15 10.33
John Golson Embsay 261 236 21 11.24
Mohammed Shannawaz Sutton 375 285 25 11.40
Charlotte Boulton Steeton 263 240 20 12.00
Luke Stockton Embsay 222 194 16 12.13
Harry Eccleshall Wharfedale 204 198 15 13.20
Jack Schindler Wharfedale 249 214 15 14.27
Ben Parkinson Wharfedale 324 281 18 15.61
Ben Simons Sutton 318 304 15 20.27
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Samuel Baldwin Skipton 204 113 15 7.53
Daniel Baines Bingley Congs 215 140 16 8.75
Ben Holderness Skipton 216 149 17 8.76
Harry McEneaney Skipton 176 128 13 9.85
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 198 132 13 10.15

under 13s (18 qualifiers)

under 11s (21 qualifiers)

Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 163 73 17 4.29
Bilal Asif Sutton 172 71 16 4.44
George Sutcliffe Skipton 99 47 10 4.70
Matthew Wear Denholme 132 55 11 5.00
Matthew Price Wharfedale 162 82 15 5.47
Matthew Mukherjee Skipton 132 61 10 6.10
Sohail Mohammed Sutton 143 81 13 6.23
Connor Mahon Oxenhope 96 64 10 6.40
Jake Hargreaves Earby 162 68 10 6.80
James Laycock Skipton 156 85 12 7.08
Jack Appleyard Silsden 132 73 10 7.30
Joshua Storr Glusburn 186 112 15 7.47
Matthew Woodus Haworth 97 83 11 7.55
Hamza Ayud Sutton 114 83 10 8.30
James Stephenson Wharfedale 192 108 12 9.00
Ben Appleyard Silsden 189 94 10 9.40
Macauley Cunningham Earby 240 123 13 9.46
Samee Tariq Haworth West End 168 134 11 12.18

 

Name Club balls runs wickets Average
William Booth Settle 78 8 11 0.73
Charlie Hall Cullingworth 144 36 11 3.27
Billy Whitford Cullingworth 126 34 9 3.78
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope 132 45 9 5.00
Tom Addison Oxenhope 192 78 15 5.20
Keiran Lambert Oxenhope 144 44 8 5.50
Reece Webb-Foster Oxenhope 144 55 10 5.50
Joe Fawcett Wharfedale 150 58 10 5.80
Marcus Thornber Earby 102 55 8 6.88
Freddie Binns Wharfedale 150 55 8 6.88
Edward Jackson Oxenhope 156 56 8 7.00
James Rogers Denholme 150 60 8 7.50
Nick Atkinson Skipton 126 63 8 7.88
Callum Holmes Oxenhope 210 79 10 7.90
Matt Daggett Wharfedale 162 76 9 8.44
William Pullen Silsden 174 83 8 10.38
Kieron Mara Earby 168 87 8 10.88
Harry Andrews Bradley 204 96 8 12.00
Ben Sugden Silsden 210 121 10 12.10
Jake Greenbank Earby 180 105 8 13.13
Mason Naylor Earby 138 108 8 13.50