Bowling Averages 2008

under 17s (10 qualifiers) under 15s (15 qualifiers)
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Jim O'Hara Silsden 291 128 19 6.73
David Snowden Sutton 246 168 20 8.40
Danny Bowditch Gargrave 270 197 23 8.56
Tom Stead Steeton 354 158 16 9.87
Dan Parkinson Bolton Abbey 345 214 21 10.19
Danny Riley Haworth West End 174 153 15 10.20
Ross Suri Steeton 388 264 24 11.00
Zachary Pearson Steeton 313 260 21 12.38
Kieran Lawrence Silsden 311 238 18 13.22
Carl Jopson Silsden 378 203 15 13.53
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Amjid Hussain Sutton 234 69 21 3.28
William Smith Gargrave 204 60 12 5.00
Alex Yates Earby 162 80 16 5.00
Will Davidson Settle 168 87 12 7.25
Joe Alvey Haworth West End 228 116 15 7.73
Danny Bowditch Gargrave 198 100 12 8.33
Harry McEneaney Skipton 246 163 17 9.58
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 222 135 13 10.38
Ben Davey Wharfedale 216 138 13 10.61
Jack Schindler Wharfedale 252 149 14 10.64
Stephen Bell Haworth 263 173 16 10.81
Joshua Robinson Embsay 264 132 12 11.00
Keir Nelson Skipton 270 178 15 11.86
Andrew Wear Denholme 282 168 13 12.92
Jonathan Lilley Haworth 181 162 12 13.50

under 13s (7 qualifiers)

under 11s (19 qualifiers)

Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Jack Davison Oakworth 150 74 15 4.93
Joe Holt Embsay 126 65 10 6.50
Callum Lockett Wharfedale 174 86 11 7.81
Jackson Rouse Oakworth 150 79 10 7.90
Joshua Holt Haworth West End 210 137 14 9.78
Izaak Beck Skipton 151 104 10 10.40
Carlton Beanland Haworth West End 192 138 11 12.54
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Matthew Wear Denholme 144 26 10 2.60
Harry Lambert Oxenhope 108 24 9 2.66
Joshua Storr Glusburn 126 32 8 4.00
Callum Hey Silsden 84 39 9 4.33
Oliver Huck Oakworth 144 45 9 5.00
Nicholas Sharples Oakworth 162 44 8 5.50
Thomas Storr Gargrave 156 56 10 5.60
William Pullen Silsden 120 46 8 5.75
Ben Howell Oakworth 228 75 13 5.76
Dominic Mortimer Glusburn 156 61 10 6.10
Phoebe Robb Haworth West End 102 54 8 6.75
William Rankin Oakworth 204 72 10 7.20
Jack Keighley Oakworth 186 66 9 7.33
Sam Nettleton Oakworth 192 83 11 7.54
Callum Holmes Oxenhope 180 61 8 7.62
Oliver Whyte Wharfedale 156 70 9 7.77
James Otulakowski Skipton 120 72 9 8.00
Ben Weatherall Oakworth 186 68 8 8.50
Jack McGrogan Oakworth 162 81 9 9.00