Bowling Averages 2007

under 17s (10 qualifiers) under 15s (15 qualifiers)
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Kieran Lawrence Silsden 396 200 25 8.00
Stephen Pearson Steeton 343 159 18 8.83
Dan Parkinson Bolton Abbey 323 162 18 9.00
Ross Suri Steeton 336 157 16 9.81
Adam Yates Thornton-in-Craven 287 158 16 9.88
Thomas Davies Embsay 294 163 16 10.19
Rhys Davies Embsay 234 189 15 12.60
David Snowden Cowling 269 204 16 12.75
Carl Jopson Silsden 282 206 15 13.73
David Robinson Haworth 330 238 17 14.00
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Will Davidson Settle 153 68 12 5.67
Laurence Read Settle 146 73 12 6.08
Freddie Osadzenko Steeton 108 76 12 6.33
Tom Stead Steeton 242 139 20 6.95
Tom Smallwood Upper Wharfedale 252 100 13 7.69
Joseph Nutter Barrowford 138 102 13 7.85
Jack Pearson Steeton 151 105 13 8.08
Keir Nelson Skipton 232 132 13 10.15
Ross Suri Steeton 215 130 12 10.25
Michael Clegg Oakworth 206 128 12 10.67
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 204 130 12 10.83
Harry Eccleshall Upper Wharfedale 198 154 14 11.00
Alasdair Gerrard Denholme 122 133 12 11.08
Jack Schindler Upper Wharfedale 258 156 14 11.14
Joshua Robinson Embsay 220 155 12 12.92

under 13s (7 qualifiers)

under 11s (20 qualifiers)

Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Jack Beetham Bradley 123 58 11 5.27
Jack Shuttleworth Oxenhope 132 62 10 6.20
Joseph Dagget Upper Wharfedale 144 79 12 6.58
Ben Fothergill Oakworth 168 93 13 7.15
Jonathan Lilley Haworth 126 85 10 8.50
Carlton Beanland Haworth West End 156 97 11 8.82
Liam Chipman Haworth West End 186 132 10 13.20
Name Club balls runs wickets Average
Matthew Price Bradley 66 14 8 1.75
Jake Ellis Earby 120 32 12 2.67
Liam Chipman Haworth West End 108 24 8 3.00
Thomas Blanchard Skipton 132 29 8 3.63
Jamaal Knowles Earby 144 41 11 3.73
Jack Shepherd Upper Wharfedale 108 34 9 3.78
Thomas Jefferies Earby 114 39 10 3.90
Nicholas Sharples Oakworth 102 39 10 3.90
Michael Dimuantes Skipton 114 28 7 4.00
Izaak Beck Skipton 114 44 9 4.89
Carl Tetley Gargrave 150 37 7 5.29
Ryan Narey Glusburn 162 54 10 5.40
Phoebe Robb Haworth West End 72 38 7 5.43
John Davidson Settle 114 43 7 6.14
Tyler McGladdery Earby 132 56 8 7.00
Alfie Seeley Keighley 120 70 9 7.78
Shane Taylforth Earby 156 55 7 7.86
James Stephenson Upper Wharfedale 132 67 8 8.38
Ben Whitfield Keighley 168 71 8 8.88
Jack Harrison Denholme 168 92 7 13.14