Batting Averages 2016

under 17s (4 qualifiers - 200 runs)              under 15s (4 qualifiers - 175 runs)
Rank Player Games Inns Not Outs Runs Avg
1 Bilal Hamid ( Wilsden ) 6 6 3 243 81.00
2 Cameron Knowles ( Silsden ) 9 9 4 258 51.60
3 Tom Starkey ( Skipton ) 9 9 3 245 40.83
4 Simon Tarbox ( Settle ) 9 9 3 202 33.67
non-qualifiers
5 James Robinson ( Skipton ) 8 6 5 189 -
6 Thomas Lothian (Settle ) 7 7 3 173 -
7 Adil Modak ( Steeton ) 8 8 1 171 -
8 Nick Firth ( Silsden ) 7 7 1 158 -
9 Junaid Jamshed ( Wilsden ) 6 6 2 156 -
10 Bradley Akrigg ( Steeton ) 8 8 2 155 -
Rank Player Games Inns Not Outs Runs Avg
1 Harris Rowlett ( Steeton ) 12 11 9 257 128.50
2 Sam Parry ( Earby ) 10 10 7 261 87.00
3 Thomas Meakin ( Steeton ) 11 11 8 237 79.00
4 Adil Modak ( Steeton ) 11 9 5 233 58.25
non-qualifiers
5 Tom Starkey ( Skipton ) 10 9 3 173 -
6 Joe Holderness ( Skipton ) 9 7 6 174 -
7 Omar Faruk ( GHC ) 8 7 3 162 -
8 Subhaan Ammar ( Steeton ) 9 7 2 159 -
9 Robert Johnson ( Settle ) 7 7 2 148 -
10 Elliot Wilson ( Silsden ) 7 7 4 141 -

under 13s (3 qualifiers - 150 runs)

under 11s (13 qualifiers - 100 runs)

Rank Player Games Inns Not Outs Runs Avg
1 George Arkwright ( Embsay ) 9 9 6 189 63.00
2 Bradley Powell ( Oakworth ) 9 9 5 175 43.75
3 Harry Bayliff ( Embsay ) 10 10 4 163 27.17
non-qualifiers
4 Adam Hodge ( Earby ) 8 7 5 147 -
5 Bilaal Khan ( Oakworth ) 9 9 6 133 -
6 Edward Harrison ( Scorpions ) 8 7 4 127 -
7 James Nelson ( Steeton ) 8 8 3 123 -
8 Jacob Terry ( Cobras ) 6 6 4 116 -
9 Harley French ( Scorpions ) 7 7 3 114 -
10 Jack Luxton ( Steeton ) 7 7 1 113 -
Rank Player Games Inns Not Outs Runs Avg
1 Connor Ferguson ( Cullingworth ) 9 9 8 128 128.00
2 Elliot Robinson ( Cullingworth ) 11 11 9 139 69.50
 3= Lewis Brown ( Oakworth ) 9 9 7 128 64.00
 3= Dylan Blenkhorn ( Earby ) 10 10 8 128 64.00
5 Adam Hodge ( Earby ) 8 8 6 122 61.00
6 Max Hibbert ( Steeton ) 11 11 8 151 50.33
7 Parth Sunil ( Cullingworth ) 11 11 8 147 49.00
8 Luke Spragg ( Steeton ) 11 11 6 123 24.60
9 Leo Garner ( Earby ) 12 12 7 121 24.20
10 Ben Slade ( Earby ) 10 10 4 123 20.50
11 Wilf Roberts ( Steeton ) 10 10 4 116 19.33
12 Rhys Troake ( Steeton ) 10 10 0 111 11.10
13 Oliver Holdsworth ( Wilsden ) 8 8 14 100 7.14