Batting Averages 2013

under 17s (16 qualifiers)              under 15s (29 qualifiers)
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Ben Howell Oakworth CC 6 4 203 101.50 53
Callum Lockett Upper Wharfedale CC 10 5 358 71.60 55
Ben Whitfield Wilsden CC 10 6 236 59.00 53
Charlie Slater Upper Wharfedale CC 9 3 330 55.00 52
George Sutcliffe Skipton CC 10 4 327 54.50 53
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope CC 10 5 264 52.80 55
Daniel Marshall Bingley Congregationals CC 8 3 225 45.00 51
Spencer Mawer Oxenhope CC 8 2 264 44.00 50
Siam Butt Wilsden CC 9 3 238 39.67 52
Sam Nettleton Oakworth CC 9 3 215 35.83 53
Jack Roberts Silsden CC 10 4 208 34.67 52
Isaac Murray Denholme CC 10 3 240 34.29 53
Joe Metcalfe Embsay CC 8 2 202 33.67 53
Joshua Mullinder Skipton CC 9 2 227 32.43 53
Kyran Clarke Upper Wharfedale CC 10 3 219 31.29 50
Toby Priestley Denholme CC 10 2 211 26.38 55

 

Name Club Team innings no runs average highest
Reece Webb-Foster Oxenhope CC u15 9 7 228 114.00 38
Elliot Stockton Embsay CC u15 13 10 278 92.67 36
Connor Meegan Steeton CC u15 8 6 183 91.50 37
Jake Greenbank Earby CC u15 12 8 323 80.75 40
Martin Walker Cullingworth CC u15 10 6 305 76.25 39
Struan Mackenzie Embsay CC u15 10 7 226 75.33 38
Callum Holmes Oxenhope CC u15 8 5 181 60.33 37
Morgan Davies Embsay CC u15 14 7 394 56.29 39
Junaid Jamshed Wilsden CC u15 12 7 273 54.60 37
Harry McGowan Bradley CC, Yorks u15 13 7 324 54.00 38
Kieron Mara Earby CC u15 12 6 314 52.33 38
Daniel Scott Oxenhope CC u15 9 5 208 52.00 36
Jacob Jagger Wilsden CC u15 11 5 257 42.83 37
Sam Murphy Cullingworth CC u15 9 4 202 40.40 38
Bradley Akrigg Steeton CC u15 13 6 282 40.29 39
Ben Cox Bradley CC, Yorks u15 13 7 225 37.50 40
Harry Andrews Bradley CC, Yorks u15 12 5 238 34.00 36
Dominic Firth Skipton CC u15 11 4 229 32.71 35
Nicholas Firth Silsden CC u15 10 3 223 31.86 38
Ryan Birch Steeton CC u15 13 5 234 29.25 38
William Lawn Upper Wharfedale CC u15 9 2 193 27.57 36
Daniel Bates Bolton Abbey CC u15 10 3 182 26.00 38
Danyaal Ahmed Wilsden CC u15 12 4 202 25.25 35
Matthew Klava Steeton CC u15 12 5 175 25.00 35
Matthew Wear Denholme CC u15 12 3 212 23.56 38
Marcus Thornber Earby CC u15 12 3 200 22.22 36
Jordan Powell Oakworth CC u15 13 2 213 19.36 35
Josh Milner Oakworth CC u15 13 2 188 17.09 38
Jack Dixon Bradford & Bingley CC u15 13 1 202 16.83 36

under 13s (25 qualifiers)

under 11s (20 qualifiers)

Name Club Team innings no runs Average highest
Josh Yates Earby CC u13 10 8 213 106.50 30
Joel Fothergill Oakworth CC u13 9 7 201 100.50 28
James Robinson Bradley CC, Yorks u13 10 8 199 99.50 27
Matty Ramshaw Bradley CC, Yorks u13 8 6 158 79.00 28
Lewis Middleton Settle CC u13 9 6 183 61.00 30
Frank Watkinson Bradley CC, Yorks u13 9 6 155 51.67 27
Adil Modak Steeton CC u13 11 7 199 49.75 27
Thomas Mawer Oxenhope CC u13 10 6 173 43.25 27
Max Berrisford Silsden CC u13 12 6 258 43.00 28
Thomas Say Cullingworth CC u13 12 7 207 41.40 30
Adam Strickland Settle CC u13 11 7 161 40.25 27
Cameron Knowles Silsden CC u13 13 7 241 40.17 27
Alex Baker Oxenhope CC u13 10 6 160 40.00 26
Sam Mitchell Wilsden CC u13 9 5 159 39.75 28
Billal Mahmood Silsden CC u13 11 6 182 36.40 26
Aatif Modak Steeton CC u13 12 6 216 36.00 28
Jack Lister Silsden CC u13 12 6 212 35.33 28
Bilal Hamid Wilsden CC u13 10 5 169 33.80 27
Joshua Addy Crossflatts CC u13 11 6 168 33.60 27
George Tidswell Skipton CC u13 10 5 153 30.60 28
James Ward Skipton CC u13 10 4 177 29.50 28
Harry Farnell Steeton CC u13 11 4 184 26.29 28
Robert Harker U Wharfedale CC u13 9 3 152 25.33 28
Nathan Storton Oxenhope CC u13 10 4 151 25.17 26
Dhanyaal Ahmed Oakworth CC u13 12 5 155 22.14 30
Name Club Team Innings not out runs hiscore average
Richard Starkey Skipton CC u11 9 8 132 30 132.00
Joe Bairstow Oxenhope CC u11 11 10 102 23 102.00
Corey Green Oakworth CC u11 13 11 155 24 77.50
Harry Hollingsworth Oakworth CC u11 11 9 103 18 51.50
Kyle Welsh Cullingworth CC u11 16 12 205 55 51.25
William Luxton Steeton CC u11 11 8 149 24 49.67
Matthew Corkindale Oakworth CC u11 16 12 182 28 45.50
Ciaran Bartlett Oxenhope CC u11 16 12 151 20 37.75
Bradley Powell Oakworth CC u11 16 12 146 21 36.50
Thomas Anson Skipton CC u11 13 9 138 25 34.50
Nathan Hodge Earby CC u11 14 10 136 24 34.00
Jodie Town Jones Cowling CC u11 14 10 129 22 32.25
Harris Rowlett Steeton CC u11 16 11 142 23 28.40
Poppy Saffery Steeton CC u11 15 9 162 30 27.00
Matthew Swallow Bfd & Bingley CC u11 16 11 130 22 26.00
James Bloodworth Cullingworth CC u11 14 9 108 21 21.60
Owen West Oakworth CC u11 20 13 147 23 21.00
Sam Brooks Cullingworth CC u11 16 10 116 19 19.33
Bilal Ahmed Great Horton Ch CC u11 17 10 111 23 15.86
Ahmed Abbas Great Horton Ch CC u11 21 12 117 25 13.00