Batting Averages 2011

under 17s (26 qualifiers)              under 15s (36 qualifiers)
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Andrew Wear Denholme CC 12 6 420 70.00 51
Luke Facey Skipton CC 14 7 432 61.71 54
Owen Palmer Haworth WE CC 9 4 290 58.00 53
Jack Davison Oakworth CC 10 6 208 52.00 51
Isaac Murray Denholme CC 11 6 251 50.20 53
Ben Fothergill Oakworth CC 12 5 339 48.43 53
Samuel Baldwin Skipton CC 10 3 281 40.14 53
Ben Whitfield Wilsden CC 9 3 219 36.50 50
Joseph Daggett U Wharfedale CC 9 3 210 35.00 52
Jack Barker Oxenhope CC 10 3 223 31.86 52
Jack Beetham Bradley CC 8 2 188 31.33 53
Callum Gerrard Denholme CC 11 3 246 30.75 53
Alex Wilson Bradley CC 11 4 209 29.86 41
Josh Fleetwood Oxenhope CC 10 1 230 25.56 49
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth CC 11 3 204 25.50 47
Jason Roberts Ingrow CC 11 1 254 25.40 51
Joseph Hoyle Ingrow CC 11 2 221 24.56 52
Alex Whitehead Oxenhope CC 11 2 215 23.89 50
Jack Roberts Glusburn CC 11 3 191 23.88 51
Ben Holderness Skipton CC 11 1 237 23.70 50
Luke A Watson Steeton CC 13 1 281 23.42 54
Jack Middleton Haworth WE CC 9 1 185 23.13 50
Chris Wademan Glusburn CC 12 3 192 21.33 42
Chris Mitchell Wilsden CC 12 0 232 19.33 45
Charles Winstanley Gargrave CC 11 1 176 17.60 51
Thomas Holme Embsay CC 11 0 184 16.73 45

 

Name Club innings no runs average highest
Gibrael Malik Bradford & Bingley CC 9 9 300 infinity 35
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope CC 9 8 316 316.00 38
Jake Hargreaves Earby CC 12 8 303 75.75 38
Charlie Shimmin Haworth WE CC 10 5 289 57.80 37
James Lee Oakworth CC 13 7 339 56.50 38
Jack Shepherd U Wharfedale CC 11 6 269 53.80 38
Luke Hipgrave Earby CC 11 6 249 49.80 36
Jamaal Alcock Earby CC 10 5 239 47.80 40
Izaak Beck Skipton CC 11 6 219 43.80 36
Liam Walsh Oxenhope CC 10 6 173 43.25 35
Ben Addison Oxenhope CC 9 3 202 33.67 37
Sam Holdsworth Wilsden CC 12 5 232 33.14 38
Josh Holt Haworth WE CC 10 4 188 31.33 39
Alex Horsfield Glusburn CC 11 4 215 30.71 38
Linus Gallagher Haworth CC 8 2 182 30.33 36
Liam Chipman Haworth WE CC 10 3 212 30.29 38
George Sutcliffe Skipton CC 11 3 229 28.63 35
Morgan Davies Embsay CC 9 3 169 28.17 35
Jack Roberts Glusburn CC 13 4 252 28.00 38
Aaron Pearce Sandy Lane CC 11 3 221 27.63 38
Sam Hallas Haworth WE CC 10 3 177 25.29 37
Spencer Mawer Oxenhope CC 10 2 187 23.38 37
James Stephenson U Wharfedale CC 11 2 206 22.89 34
Jake Parkinson U Wharfedale CC 10 3 157 22.43 34
Ben Jagger Wilsden CC 9 2 153 21.86 36
William Yildiz Haworth CC 11 3 173 21.63 35
Oliver Huck Oakworth CC 13 3 212 21.20 34
Kyran Clarke U Wharfedale CC 12 3 190 21.11 35
Sam Nettleton Oakworth CC 14 5 188 20.89 35
George Guest Silsden CC 12 3 179 19.89 39
Tom Greenwood Silsden CC 12 3 177 19.67 38
Patrick Lee Glusburn CC 12 4 157 19.63 36
Lawrence Davis Bradford & Bingley CC 12 3 171 19.00 37
Nick Woodhead Embsay CC 12 2 189 18.90 37
Jordan Hosty Sandy Lane CC 11 3 150 18.75 38
Sam Solley Cowling CC 13 2 171 15.55 38
Joe Holt Embsay CC 12 2 153 15.30 36

under 13s (34 qualifiers)

under 11s (39 qualifiers)

Name Club innings no runs Average highest
George Heartfield Wilsden CC 12 9 288 96.00 28
Sam Murphy Wilsden CC 10 7 198 66.00 27
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope CC 11 7 239 59.75 28
William Rankin Ingrow CC 10 7 175 58.33 27
Martin Walker Cullingworth CC 11 7 220 55.00 27
Reece Webb-Foster Oxenhope CC 11 7 210 52.50 28
Thomas Bradley Ingrow CC 10 6 188 47.00 27
Joe Jagger Wilsden CC 10 7 140 46.67 28
William Grace Cullingworth CC 10 6 183 45.75 27
Ceri Holland Steeton CC 10 6 173 43.25 28
John Davidson Settle CC 8 4 165 41.25 25
Dan Scott Ingrow CC 10 6 163 40.75 27
Nicky Firth Silsden CC 11 6 187 37.40 27
Jacob Jagger Wilsden CC 12 6 224 37.33 29
Benjamin Weatherall Ingrow CC 10 5 172 34.40 28
Harry Andrews Bradley CC 10 5 170 34.00 28
Elliot Stockton Embsay CC 9 4 169 33.80 27
Harry McGowan Bradley CC 8 4 133 33.25 25
Callum Holmes Oxenhope CC 11 6 165 33.00 27
Oliver Whyte U Wharfedale CC 13 7 196 32.67 30
Ben Jagger Wilsden CC 10 5 163 32.60 30
Morgan Davies Embsay CC 11 5 193 32.17 28
Sam Birks Skipton CC 8 4 126 31.50 27
Jake Greenbank Earby CC 12 5 215 30.71 28
Joe Williams Cullingworth CC 9 4 150 30.00 28
Ryan Birch Steeton CC 12 5 208 29.71 28
Connor Meegan Steeton CC 10 5 144 28.80 28
Bradley Akrigg Steeton CC 11 4 166 23.71 28
Kieron Mara Earby CC 12 4 186 23.25 29
Callum Jeffrey Skipton CC 10 4 133 22.17 27
Liam Whitney Oxenhope CC 10 3 151 21.57 25
Max Smith Earby CC 9 3 127 21.17 28
Nick Atkinson Skipton CC 11 3 169 21.13 28
William Robinson Silsden CC 9 2 135 19.29 28

 

Name Club appeared Innings no runs hiscore average
Billy Whitford Cullingworth CC 7 7 7 113 27 infinity
James Ward Skipton CC 7 7 7 112 34 infinity
Charlie Lawn U Wharfedale CC 10 10 10 93 29 infinity
Louis Horsfield Silsden CC 11 11 11 81 19 infinity
Cameron Knowles Silsden CC 12 13 12 105 15 105.00
William Roberts Settle CC 7 8 7 90 23 90.00
Alex Ashby U Wharfedale CC 13 15 13 101 23 50.50
Sam Mitchell Wilsden CC 13 18 13 203 22 40.60
Alex Baker Oxenhope CC 14 17 14 109 16 36.33
James Robinson Bradley CC, Yorks 12 17 12 177 31 35.40
Thomas Meakin Steeton CC 14 19 14 175 29 35.00
James Rogers Cullingworth CC 12 15 12 105 16 35.00
Jack Lister Silsden CC 11 14 11 103 19 34.33
Robert Paul Bradley CC, Yorks 10 13 10 93 26 31.00
Matty Ramshaw Bradley CC, Yorks 8 13 8 147 24 29.40
Aatif Modak Steeton CC 14 18 14 99 18 24.75
William Hopper Oxenhope CC 14 19 14 115 13 23.00
Billal Mahmood Silsden CC 11 15 11 89 17 22.25
Josh Yates Earby CC 12 17 12 107 16 21.40
James Mukherjee Skipton CC 10 15 10 104 23 20.80
Toby Tidswell Cullingworth CC 11 16 11 104 18 20.80
Dillon Birkett Cullingworth CC 10 14 10 79 25 19.75
Adil Modak Steeton CC 14 18 14 78 13 19.50
Thomas Mawer Oxenhope CC 10 19 10 173 25 19.22
Richard Guy Earby CC 11 17 11 112 27 18.67
Oliver Leeming Oakworth CC 10 15 10 88 15 17.60
Robert Lancaster U Wharfedale CC 9 14 9 88 24 17.60
Joseph Hall Cullingworth CC 12 18 12 105 20 17.50
Nathan Storton Oxenhope CC 13 20 13 119 17 17.00
Ruairi Coyle U Wharfedale CC 9 14 9 81 31 16.20
Ephraim Madugba Cullingworth CC 10 15 10 80 14 16.00
Joe Buckley U Wharfedale CC 11 16 11 79 14 15.80
Louis Verity Ur Wharfedale CC 14 25 14 170 23 15.45
Lewis Middleton Silsden CC 10 15 10 76 18 15.20
Waseem Qureshi Cullingworth CC 13 21 13 116 19 14.50
Keiron Blakeley Oxenhope CC 13 22 13 92 15 10.22
Alexander Briggs Steeton CC 12 20 12 80 13 10.00
Elliott Hall U Wharfedale CC 12 21 12 87 20 9.67
Jake Woodward Earby CC 10 20 10 94 32 9.40