Batting Averages 2010

under 17s (39 qualifiers)              under 15s (32 qualifiers)
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Lloyd Davies Embsay 11 7 410 102.50 54
Chris Bowker Embsay 9 6 301 100.33 51
Jonathon Wilkinson Sutton 10 6 360 90.00 52
Amjid Hussain Sutton 9 4 284 56.80 53
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 11 5 337 56.16 52
Joel Duerden Pendle Forest 10 5 243 48.60 42
Saleem Qureshi Steeton 8 4 194 48.50 48
Keir Nelson Skipton 13 4 415 46.11 54
Asad Hussain Ingrow 12 6 269 44.83 50
Luke Chapman Sutton 8 3 200 40.00 50
Andrew Wear Denholme 12 2 377 37.70 53
Henry Barrow Embsay 9 3 210 35.00 55
James Reynoldson Haworth 12 4 276 34.50 51
Luke Facey Skipton 13 4 303 33.66 49
Owen Palmer Haworth West End 13 4 296 32.88 45
Harry Eccleshall Wharfedale 9 3 193 32.16 51
Freddie Pearson Cononley 11 2 288 32.00 54
Ben Simons Sutton 11 2 277 30.77 50
Luke Fleetwood Oxenhope 11 2 257 28.55 53
Chris Wademan Glusburn 13 1 328 27.33 52
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 12 2 271 27.10 51
Josh Fleetwood Oxenhope 12 4 207 25.87 45
Jake Hill Steeton 12 1 284 25.81 52
Matty Lee Oakworth 12 1 281 25.54 50
Aaron Putko Haworth 11 2 229 25.44 51
Alex Bradbury Bingley Congs 12 3 225 25.00 52
Alex Whitehead Oxenhope 12 4 197 24.62 54
Jo Greenwood Denholme 14 1 315 24.23 51
Jamie Gribble Pendle Forest 10 0 232 23.20 48
Jack Roberts Glusburn 13 5 181 22.62 42
Daniel Hanson Steeton 12 2 210 21.00 43
William Smith Gargrave 10 1 188 20.88 31
Herbie Starkey Cononley 12 0 240 20.00 40
Charlie Raistrick Bingley Congs 14 4 198 19.80 35
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 12 1 198 18.00 39
Joshua Robinson Embsay 11 1 179 17.90 50
Ben Fothergill Oakworth 12 0 206 17.16 41
Jason Roberts Ingrow 12 0 202 16.83 37
Josh Nutting Bingley Congs 14 1 190 14.61 50
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Andrew Wear Denholme 10 8 330 165.00 38
Ben Fothergill Oakworth 9 6 309 103.00 40
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 10 7 294 98.00 40
Chris Wademan Glusburn 12 8 318 79.50 38
Matthew Price Bradley 9 5 233 58.25 39
Ben Schindler Wharfedale 9 5 225 56.25 37
Jack Davison Oakworth 10 6 223 55.75 39
Luke A Watson Steeton 10 5 226 45.20 40
Max Bell Wharfedale 9 4 217 43.40 37
Jack Middleton Haworth West End 9 4 198 39.60 36
Matty Lee Oakworth 11 6 192 38.40 38
Alastair Gerrard Denholme 9 4 184 36.80 38
Izaak Beck Skipton 11 4 237 33.85 38
Joe Holt Embsay 8 3 165 33.00 36
Ben Addison Oxenhope 11 4 221 31.57 37
Joshua Mullinder Skipton 10 4 187 31.16 37
Thomas Holmes Embsay 9 3 181 30.16 36
Jamaal Alcock Earby 11 4 201 28.71 35
Ryan Ives Haworth 10 3 192 27.42 40
Matthew Mukherjee Skipton 10 4 163 27.16 35
Peter Cook Settle 12 5 188 26.85 36
Daniel Ridehalgh Glusburn 10 4 158 26.33 36
Kyran Clarke Wharfedale 9 3 157 26.16 35
Jack Walker Settle 11 4 183 26.14 38
Robbie Davidson Settle 12 4 208 26.00 40
Luke Hipgrave Earby 10 3 181 25.85 35
Jake Hargreaves Earby 11 4 179 25.57 36
Benjamin Whitfield Sutton 9 3 153 25.50 35
Callum Gerrard Denholme 9 3 152 25.33 36
Aaron Putko Haworth 10 2 168 21.00 35
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 11 2 178 19.77 35
Carlton Beanland Haworth 11 2 153 17.00 37

under 13s (35 qualifiers)

under 11s (27 qualifiers)

Name Club innings no runs Average highest
Morgan Davies Embsay 11 9 257 128.50 28
Isaac Murray Denholme 8 6 186 93.00 28
Ryan Birch Steeton 8 6 143 71.50 26
George Sutcliffe Skipton 13 9 284 71.00 28
Luke Hipgrave Earby 13 9 278 69.50 30
Toby Priestley Denholme 8 5 164 54.66 30
Ben Howell Oakworth 10 6 206 51.50 30
Liam Smalley Pendle Forest 12 7 254 50.80 30
Oliver Huck Oakworth 11 6 227 45.40 27
Sam Warriner Glusburn 12 7 206 41.20 27
Tom Leach Silsden 11 6 204 40.80 27
George Blackwell Cowling 11 7 159 39.75 28
Jack Keighley Oakworth 11 6 180 36.00 28
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 12 7 178 35.60 27
Ben Anderson Gargrave 9 5 136 34.00 27
Charlie Shimmin Haworth West End 10 5 152 30.40 27
Dominic Mortimer Glusburn 10 5 147 29.40 27
Josh Ferguson Oxenhope 10 4 172 28.66 27
Benjamin Weatherall Ingrow 12 5 194 27.71 28
Andrew Briggs Steeton 10 4 161 26.83 26
Connor Tattersall Pendle Forest 13 6 181 25.85 26
Jake Greenbank Earby 12 4 201 25.12 28
Thomas Bradley Ingrow 11 4 171 24.42 26
Elliot Stockton Embsay 10 4 138 23.00 26
Angus McCabe Skipton 14 6 176 22.00 26
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope 10 4 125 20.83 28
Jane Newell Skipton 13 4 177 19.66 28
William Rankin Ingrow 12 3 175 19.44 27
Connor Mahon Oxenhope 11 3 146 18.25 25
Joshua Waind Skipton 13 4 159 17.66 26
Sam Solley Cowling 11 2 153 17.00 28
Harry Halstead Pendle Forest 13 5 135 16.87 29
Sam Nettleton Oakworth 12 3 146 16.22 25
Linus Gallagher Haworth 11 3 125 15.62 26
James Mellin Cowling 12 1 135 12.27 25
Name Club Innings not out runs hiscore average
Matthew Jackson Wharfedale 10 10 118 22 infinity
Thomas Mawer Oxenhope 12 11 210 30 210.00
Mathew Fleetwood Oxenhope 10 9 96 21 96.00
James Mukherjee Skipton 13 12 88 14 88.00
Bradley Akrigg Steeton 13 11 149 22 74.50
Tom Addison Oxenhope 14 12 144 26 72.00
Ellis Hudson Silsden 11 9 93 19 46.50
Ryan Hewitt Settle 13 10 130 21 43.33
Freddie Binns Wharfedale 15 10 192 29 38.40
Joe Fawcett Wharfedale 13 10 114 24 38.00
Charlie Hall Cullingworth 15 11 142 25 35.50
Billy Whitford Cullingworth 17 12 167 28 33.40
Joel Fothergill Oakworth 13 10 96 18 32.00
Daniel Murphy Wilsden 16 11 146 26 29.20
Max Orviss Silsden 13 10 84 17 28.00
Ben Parker Earby 14 11 83 18 27.66
Richard Guy Earby 14 11 75 14 25.00
Thomas Meakin Steeton 15 11 75 18 18.75
Jordan McKnight Oakworth 14 9 84 17 16.80
Nicky Firth Silsden 15 10 82 15 16.40
William Storr Skipton 17 12 82 13 16.40
Josh Yates Earby 18 11 113 19 16.14
Joshua Addy Cullingworth 17 11 86 14 14.33
Matt Daggett Wharfedale 16 9 89 21 12.71
Alexander Briggs Steeton 19 11 77 17 9.62
Joshua Clay Wharfedale 19 11 77 18 9.62
Keiron Blakeley Oxenhope 19 11 77 11 9.62