Batting Averages 2008

under 17s (34 qualifiers)              under 15s (37 qualifiers)
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Joseph Ousey Oxenhope 12 6 411 68.50 55
Prakhar Kohli Haworth 7 3 216 54.00 52
Dominic Bennett Silsden 7 3 164 41.00 54
Tom Stead Steeton 13 4 363 40.33 53
Tinash Gomwe Haworth West End 11 3 322 40.25 53
Brannan Lawn Oakworth 11 5 231 38.50 51
Adam Yates Bolton Abbey 10 4 225 37.50 51
Jake Starkey Upper Wharfedale 10 2 280 35.00 54
Jack Hainsworth Oakworth 12 2 346 34.60 51
Freddie Osadzenko Steeton 12 3 311 34.55 50
Ryan Clark Haworth 8 3 170 34.00 53
Joe Hicks Silsden 9 3 201 33.50 51
Nathan Bradbury Silsden 10 4 199 33.16 51
Dan Parkinson Bolton Abbey 13 5 258 32.25 53
Dan Russell Upper Wharfedale 9 2 222 31.71 54
Jack Schindler Upper Wharfedale 9 2 210 30.00 50
Callum Jones Haworth West End 11 3 235 29.37 50
Amjid Hussain Sutton 10 3 204 29.14 54
Jimmy Marshall Oxenhope 10 2 220 27.50 53
Jonny Wilkinson Sutton 9 1 219 27.37 44
Keir Nelson Skipton 11 2 229 25.44 52
Zachary Pearson Steeton 11 3 188 23.50 54
Josh Tetley Oxenhope 10 1 201 22.33 44
Luke Taylor Oakworth 12 1 243 22.09 51
Philip Midgley Bolton Abbey 13 3 219 21.90 52
Chris Williams Sutton 11 1 207 20.70 40
John Crozier Bolton Abbey 12 1 226 20.54 50
Lloyd Davies Embsay 11 1 186 18.60 47
Sam Baldwin Skipton 12 2 175 17.50 50
John Beckwith Gargrave 11 1 172 17.20 41
Gabriel Manthorp Steeton 12 1 184 16.72 33
Herbert Starkey Glusburn 11 2 150 16.66 46
Joshua Robinson Embsay 11 2 150 16.66 50
George Nixon Oxenhope 12 2 151 15.10 42
Name Club innings no runs average highest
Lloyd Davies Embsay 11 7 302 75.50 38
Chris Bowker Earby 8 5 201 67.00 38
Ben Simons Sutton 10 5 245 49.00 38
Keir Nelson Skipton 12 7 213 42.60 37
Joshua Robinson Embsay 11 5 240 40.00 38
Sam Baldwin Skipton 12 4 301 37.62 36
Freddie Osadzenko Steeton 12 4 300 37.50 38
Joe Bottomley Haworth West End 11 4 248 35.42 40
Joe Greenwood Denholme 12 4 249 31.12 38
Callum Jones Haworth West End 12 4 246 30.75 38
Ben Davey Upper Wharfedale 12 4 242 30.25 38
Tom Marshall Oxenhope 8 3 144 28.80 36
Jack Schindler Upper Wharfedale 12 4 226 28.25 40
Amjid Hussain Sutton 11 3 219 27.37 38
Herbert Starkey Bradley 8 2 151 25.16 35
Alex McIntyre Gargrave 9 3 150 25.00 38
Joe Hoyle Ingrow 13 3 247 24.70 37
Jack Davison Oakworth 11 5 146 24.33 35
Ben Parkinson Wharfedale 12 5 170 24.28 37
Matthew Moore Oxenhope 10 3 166 23.71 40
Jake Hill Steeton 8 2 135 22.50 35
Joseph McGuiness Steeton 9 3 135 22.50 36
Henry Barrow Embsay 11 2 194 21.55 39
Andrew Wear Denholme 13 4 191 21.22 36
George Nixon Oxenhope 10 2 167 20.87 35
Peter Cook Settle 9 2 138 19.71 29
Adrian Shires Denholme 12 3 174 19.33 37
Danny Bowditch Gargrave 10 3 127 18.14 37
Joe Alvey Haworth West End 12 1 196 17.81 36
Harry Eccleshall Wharfedale 12 3 160 17.77 35
Thomas Anderson Pendle Forest 10 2 139 17.37 35
George Skocki Earby 11 2 154 17.11 40
Danny Fazackerley Ingrow 11 2 138 15.33 38
Daniel Hanson Steeton 10 1 125 13.88 32
Jason Roberts Ingrow 10 0 120 12.00 29
Tom Whyte Wharfedale 12 1 128 11.63 32
Ben Holderness Skipton 12 0 127 10.58 27
 

under 13s (33 qualifiers)

under 11s (47 qualifiers)

Name Club innings no runs Average highest
Shane Taylforth Earby 8 6 179 89.50 28
Callum Lockett Wharfedale 10 7 203 67.66 26
Ben Fothergill Oakworth 9 6 195 65.00 28
Andrew Wear Denholme 8 5 157 52.33 30
Ben Schindler Wharfedale 9 6 154 51.33 27
Thomas Ryland Pendle Forest 10 6 181 45.25 28
Sam Smith Wharfedale 7 4 127 42.33 26
Jack Davison Oakworth 11 6 197 39.40 26
Ellis Atha Oxenhope 8 4 157 39.25 28
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 10 5 191 38.20 28
Sohail Gulbar Sutton 8 4 141 35.25 28
Joel Duerden Pendle Forest 10 5 173 34.60 25
Jack Beetham Bradley 8 4 136 34.00 28
Carlton Beanland Haworth West End 10 5 170 34.00 27
Jack Buchanan Pendle Forest 9 4 163 32.60 28
Umar Ali Sutton 8 4 128 32.00 28
Joshua Holt Haworth West End 12 6 182 30.33 28
Ryan Ives Haworth 7 3 117 29.25 28
Harry Sherlock Haworth West End 11 5 165 27.50 28
Alasdair Gerrard Denholme 7 3 108 27.00 25
Joe Holt Embsay 7 3 106 26.50 27
Jack Harrison Denholme 7 3 104 26.00 25
Jack Middleton Haworth West End 12 5 174 24.85 28
Liam Chipman Haworth West End 9 3 142 23.66 26
Amir Ayub Sutton 8 3 116 23.20 25
Liam Walsh Oxenhope 11 4 161 23.00 25
Matthew Lee Oakworth 10 3 158 22.57 28
Aaron Putko Haworth 8 3 104 20.80 26
Liam Humphreys Oxenhope 10 3 145 20.71 25
Spencer Mawer Oxenhope 11 4 143 20.42 28
Daniel Ellison-Bates Wharfedale 10 3 141 20.14 26
Jack Shepherd Wharfedale 9 3 113 18.83 25
Josh Ferguson Oxenhope 11 5 111 18.50 26

 

Name Club Total Inn times out no runs Average highest
Pat Lee Glusburn 11 1 10 80 80.00 14
Ben Howell Oakworth 16 2 14 155 77.50 24
Toby Priestley Denholme 12 2 10 151 75.50 33
Brad Greenwood Denholme 11 1 10 73 73.00 17
Jack Keighley Oakworth 14 1 13 72 72.00 14
Max Hamer Wharfedale 9 1 8 64 64.00 16
Luke Hipgrave Earby 13 3 10 183 61.00 30
Matthew Beckwith Gargrave 12 2 10 91 45.50 22
Angus McCabe Skipton 16 3 13 129 43.00 20
Matthew Wear Denholme 12 2 10 83 41.50 17
George Sutcliffe Skipton 17 5 12 189 37.80 37
Thomas Storr Gargrave 12 2 10 71 35.50 14
Connor Mahon Oxenhope 16 3 13 105 35.00 14
Georgina Smith Gargrave 12 2 10 57 28.50 14
Alex Horsfield Glusburn 14 4 10 112 28.00 22
Lewis Hopkinson Oxenhope 17 4 13 112 28.00 20
Dominic Mortimer Glusburn 13 3 10 83 27.66 14
Josh Ferguson Oxenhope 17 4 13 110 27.50 20
Tom Leech Silsden 14 3 11 81 27.00 16
Callum Chipperdale Oxenhope 13 4 9 100 25.00 33
Ellis Harker Earby 10 2 8 50 25.00 11
Harry McGowan Bradley 11 2 9 50 25.00 12
Oliver Huck Oakworth 14 3 11 74 24.66 20
Ben Appleyard Silsden 14 4 10 95 23.75 16
Jordan Powell Oakworth 22 8 14 189 23.62 30
Jonah Smith Gargrave 14 3 11 69 23.00 15
Ben Shephard Silsden 14 4 10 91 22.75 16
Oliver Whyte Wharfedale 14 4 10 89 22.25 20
Nicholas Sharples Oakworth 16 4 12 88 22.00 16
Joseph Metcalfe Gargrave 16 5 11 103 20.60 26
Ben Anderson Gargrave 15 4 11 82 20.50 18
William Greenwood Bradley 13 4 9 79 19.75 20
Ben Weatherall Oakworth 19 5 14 88 17.60 29
Sam Nettleton Oakworth 18 5 13 81 16.20 25
Tom Addison Oxenhope 16 5 11 75 15.00 15
Dan Scott Oakworth 17 5 12 72 14.40 15
George Beckwith Gargrave 15 5 10 67 13.40 15
Tom Greenwood Silsden 16 7 9 91 13.00 19
Jake Greenbank Earby 12 4 8 52 13.00 12
Tom Bradley Oakworth 19 5 14 52 10.40 12
Sam Solley Cowling 16 6 10 55 9.16 17
Harry Muir Silsden 18 7 11 62 8.85 17
Joseph Jagger Denholme 18 7 11 56 8.00 17
Callum Holmes Oxenhope 20 7 13 56 8.00 10
William Rankin Oakworth 25 10 15 79 7.90 13
Aaron Blakeley Oakworth 21 10 11 57 5.70 13
Billy Whitford Keighley 21 11 10 54 4.90 14