UPPER AIREDALE JUNIOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION - CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

   
 

Under-17s

Under-15s

Under-13s Under-11s Under-9s
Year Champions Conference Champions Conference Champions Conference Champions Conference Champions Conference
2018 Skipton   Oakworth Skipton Earby   Embsay Gt Horton Ch Earby  
2017 Skipton   Skipton   Steeton Bradley Cullingworth Skipton Gt Horton Ch Settle
2016 Skipton Steeton Steeton

Skipton

Oakworth   Earby Gt Horton Ch Skipton Gt Horton Ch
2015 Wilsden   Steeton

Bfd & Bingley

Skipton Bradley Gt Horton Ch Earby Gt Horton Ch  
2014 Gargrave   Wilsden

Silsden

Steeton Skipton Oakworth & Bradley   Gt Horton Ch  
2013 Wharfedale   Oxenhope

Embsay

Cullingworth Bradley Skipton Gt Horton Ch Gt Horton Ch  
2012 Denholme   Oakworth

Cullingworth

Embsay & Oxenhope   Skipton Cullingworth Oakworth  
2011 Skipton Denholme Wharfedale

Bradford & Bingley

Oxenhope Ingrow Wharfedale Stags Bradley Skipton  
2010 Embsay Oxenhope Oakworth

Denholme

Oakworth Gargrave Oxenhope   Steeton  
2009 Sutton Cononley Skipton

Oakworth

Earby Skipton Oxenhope Cullingworth Silsden  
2008 Steeton Sutton Embsay

Sutton

Oakworth Haworth West End Oxenhope Glusburn Silsden  
2007 Steeton   Steeton

Haworth West End

Skipton Pendle Forest Earby   Oxenhope  
2006 Oxenhope   Wharfedale

 

Skipton Barrowford Oakworth   Silsden  
2005

Oxenhope

  Oxenhope

Oakworth

Settle Cononley & Glusburn Oxenhope      
2004

Steeton

 

Oxenhope

 

Earby   Earby      
2003 LongLee/Wharfedale   Settle & Oxenhope   Oakworth   Oakworth      
2002 Steeton   Oxenhope   Cononley   Oakworth      
2001 Silsden & Haworth   Wharfedale/Steeton   Wharfedale          
2000 Haworth   Settle              
1999 Bradley   Steeton              
1998 Oakworth   Haworth              
1997 Thornton   Skipton              
1996 Steeton   Thornton              
1995 Steeton   Colne              
1994 Glusburn   Steeton              
1993 Colne   Colne              
1992 Oakworth   Steeton              
1991 Glusburn   Steeton              
1990 Steeton   Skipton CI              
1989 Keighley Tech   Carleton              
1988 Embsay   Glusburn              
1987 Embsay   Steeton              
1986 Colne   Sutton              
1985 Silsden   Skipton CI              
1984 Addingham   Skipton CI              
1983

Barnoldswick

 

Steeton

 

           
1982

Embsay

 

Sutton

             
1981 Embsay   Sutton              
1980 Barnoldswick   Silsden              
1979 Colne   Embsay              
1978 Colne   Glusburn              
1977 Colne   Glusburn              
1976 Earby   Glusburn              
1975 Earby   Cowling              
1974 Settle   Silsden              
1973 Glusburn   Barnoldswick              
1972 Earby   Silsden              
1971 Earby   Bradley              
1970 Silsden   Earby              
1969 Embsay   Addingham              
1968 Glusburn   Thornton              
1967 Thornton   Glusburn              
1966 Silsden                  
1965 Steeton                  
1964 Steeton                  
1963 Steeton                  
1962 Steeton                  
1961 Sutton                  
1960 Sutton                  
1959 Silsden                  
1958 Sutton                  
1957 Skipton LMS                  
1956 Sutton                  
1955 Silsden                  
1954 Sutton