2018 PLAYER STATISTICS 

UAJCL CRICKETERS OF THE YEAR Girls Under-17 Under-15 Under-13 Under-11  
UAJCA 2018 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2017 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2016 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2015 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2014 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2013 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2012 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2011 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2010 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2009 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2008 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  
UAJCA 2007 Averages & Prize Winners   Batting Bowling Wicket-Keeping Fielding  

Best bowling returns under 17

5-3 Bradley Gardner [Skipton] vs Crossflatts [Cup]

4-8 Harris Rowlett [Steeton] vs Settle

4-10 Ben Walker [Skipton] vs Bradford & Bingley


Best bowling returns under 15

4-6 Thomas Eaglesfield [Bradley] vs Sutton

4-8 Cody Hird [Sutton] vs Settle

4-9 Peter Fishpool [Skipton] vs Embsay


Best bowling returns under 13

4-3 Greg Riddiough [Sutton] vs Oxenhope

4-3 Callum Filkin [Sutton] vs Cononley

4-3 Charlie Raby [Oakworth] vs U Wharfedale


Best bowling returns under 11

6-3 Moeed Shafiq [Skipton] vs Sutton

4-0 Thomas Mountain [Embsay] vs Bradley

4-1 Thomas Woodhead [Skipton] vs Earby

4-1 Ben Jolly [Earby] vs Bradley


Best bowling returns under 9

4-1 Huw Pacey [Wilsden] vs Steeton

4-22 Jack Richmond [wilsden] vs Oxenhope

3-1 Ava Craddock [Earby] vs Steeton

Top run-scoring batsmen under 17

175 Matthew Swallow [Bradford & Bingley]

152 Ryan Hodgson [Settle]

146 Joe Hall [Crossflatts]


Top run-scoring batsmen under 15

292 Lewis Gardner [Skipton]

268 Thomas Eaglesfield [Bradley]

264 Matthew Swallow [Bradford & Bingley]


Top run-scoring batsmen under 13

224 Jake Keslinke [Oakworth]

193 Lucas Robinson [Earby]

180 Ben Slade [Earby]


Top run-scoring batsmen under 11

207 Will Lampkin [Bradley]

188 Ryan Lee [Skipton]

178 Arron Wiseman [Earby]

 


Top run-scoring batsmen under 9

174 Oliver Bija [Oxenhope]

149 Edward Fordham [Oxenhope]

137 William Dyson [Wilsden]

Best Innings under 17

54 Ryan Hodgson [Settle] vs Bradford & Bingley

52 Owen West [Settle] vs Bradford & Bingley

51 Ben Hemsley [Crossflatts] vs Settle

 


Best Innings under 15

40 Joshua Bond [Earby] vs Embsay

40 Mohammed Akhtar [GHC] 40 vs Sutton

40 Matthew Swallow [Bradford & Bingley] vs Embsay


Best Innings under 13

30 Jake Keslinke [Oakworth] vs Steeton

30 Charlie Raby [Oakworth] vs Embsay

28 Many


Best Innings under 11

45 Hamza Saeed [GHC] vs Steeton

41 Max Williams [Oxenhope] vs Riddlesden

39 Archie Phillipson [Embsay] vs Skipton B


Best Innings under 9

39 Alex Hall [Earby] vs Sutton

33 Alex Hall [Earby] vs Skipton B

32 Alex Hall [Earby] vs Skipton

32 Olver Bija [Oxenhope] vs Settle

32 William Dyson [Wilsden] vs Steeton

Top wicket-taking bowlers under 17

6 Raees Hussain [Crossflatts]

6 James Bradley [Settle]

5 Ryan Hodgson [Settle]

5 James Dobson [Bfd & Bingley]


Top wicket-taking bowlers under 15

12 Finlay Brown [Steeton]

12 Luke McCormick-Merry [Skipton]

11 Toby Meynell [Bradley]


Top wicket-taking bowlers under 13

15 Elis Jones [Oakworth]

12 Richard Bradley [Settle]

12 Charlie Raby [Oakworth]


Top wicket-taking bowlers under 11

20 Thomas Mountain [Embsay]

17 Ben Jolly [Earby]

16 Sam Stoneman [Sutton]


Top wicket-taking bowlers under 9

17 Jack Richmond [Wilsden]

14 Joe Powell [Oakworth]

11 William Dyson [Wilsden]

2018

Championship winners Conference leaders
 U17s Skipton -
 U15s Oakworth Skipton
 U13s Earby -
 U11s   Gt Horton Ch & Embsay

 U 9s Earby -

Current Cup Holders [2018]

U17s  Spencer  Skipton
U15s  Hargreaves  Steeton
U13s  Hindle  Oakworth
U11s  Barritt-Stephenson  Gt Horton Church
U9s  Pairs Cup  Earby

UAJCA Festival (2018)

u13s

 Festival Cup Oakworth
u11s  Festival Cup First Cricket
u 9s  Festival Cup Oakworth