DYSON ELECTRICAL LEAGUE for UNDER-9s
MAINLY SUNDAYS [dates in grey are deadline dates]
UNDER 9s LEAGUE of COMBINED N & S CONFERENCES [Play own twice & opposite once]
Date Home   Away     Date Home   Away  
08/04/2018 UAJCA TRIAL 09:00am South Craven   24/06/2018 Settle

223-4

Oakworth

244-6

09/05/2018 Oxenhope

218-8

Oakworth

225-4

  Sutton

206-3

Oxenhope

279-0

13/05/2018 Oakworth

227-1

Oxenhope

232-5

  Skipton

250-4

Earby

266-4

Earby

217-6

Steeton

199-7

  Crossflatts

conceded

Steeton

awarded

20/05/2018 Under-9 Away vs Huddersfield A & B at Meltham CC   29/06/2018 Skipton B

227-7

Wilsden

330-4

20/05/2018 Oxenhope

232-4

Crossflatts

263-2

  Steeton

217-8

Oxenhope

210-9

Wilsden

conceded

Earby

awarded

 

Crossflatts

191-13

Oakworth

267-6

Steeton

NR

Oakworth

NR

  01/07/2018

CUP FINAL at SKIPTON CC [09:00am]

Skipton

252-5

Sutton

231-3

 
25/05/2018 CUP ROUND 1   01/07/2018 Oxenhope

280-3

Steeton

269-1

27/05/2018 Crossflatts

awarded

Sutton

conceded

  Wilsden

273-4

Settle

229-7

Wilsden

260-1

Oxenhope

207-10

  06/07/2018 Skipton B

266-6

Settle

318-1

Settle

awarded

Steeton

conceded

  08/07/2018 Steeton

288-2

Crossflatts

219-7

Oakworth

221-4

Earby

210-7

  Oxenhope

263-3

Skipton

222-5

01/06/2018 Skipton B

NR

Oxenhope

NR

  Earby

256-5

Settle

220-5

Oakworth

conceded

Wilsden

awarded

  Wilsden

289-3

Oakworth

213-6

03/06/2018 Under-9 YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL GROUP at AIREDALE CC   13/07/2018 Skipton B

225-9

Earby

280-6

03/06/2018 Steeton

254-5

Sutton

245-3

  15/07/2018 Oakworth

250-8

Crossflatts

242-8

Skipton

awarded

Oakworth

conceded

  Oxenhope

273-8

Settle

249-4

Crossflatts

258-1

Settle

226-4

  Earby

278-5

Skipton

271-3

Earby

239-2

Oxenhope

238-4

  Steeton

216-11

Wilsden

274-6

08/06/2018 CUP ROUND 2   20/07/2018 Skipton B

NR

Sutton

NR

  22/07/2018 Under-9 A & B vs NIDDERDALE at PANNAL CC
10/06/2018 Sutton

awarded

Skipton B

conceded

  22/07/2018 Steeton

awarded

Skipton B

conceded

Oxenhope

243-8

Wilsden

238-7

  Skipton

248-4

Settle

238-5

Skipton

260-5

Crossflatts

245-6

  Wilsden

NR

Crossflatts

NR

Oakworth

251-2

Steeton

248-5

  Sutton

208-6

Earby

329-3

Settle

conceded

Earby

awarded

  23/07/2018 Skipton B

224-7

Skipton

295-3

            27/07/2018 Earby

264-4

Sutton

188-8

15/06/2018 Crossflatts 235-11 Oxenhope 248-8   29/07/2018 Sutton

174-12

Wilsden

284-2

Earby 257-1 Skipton B 248-2   Settle

conceded

Skipton

awarded

Wilsden

260-5

Steeton

203-11

  Earby

NR

Crossflatts

NR

Sutton 217-7 Oakworth 286-2   05/08/2018 Wilsden

NR

Skipton

NR

17/06/2018 UAJCA FESTIVAL Skipton CC 09:30-16:30   Settle

266-5

Sutton

236-2

17/06/2018 Crossflatts

255-6

Wilsden

251-6

  Skipton B

conceded

Crossflatts

awarded

18/06/2018 CUP SEMI-FINAL   12/08/2018 Sutton

248-4

Settle

242-4

22/06/2018 Oakworth

294-3

Skipton B

222-8

  Skipton

255-6

Skipton B

197-8

Steeton

awarded

Skipton

conceded

     
            19/08/2018 Sutton

NR

Skipton

NR

            Settle awarded Skipton B

conceded