UAJCA SECOND GRAND FINAL

Sunday 30th June 2019

hosted by SKIPTON CC

OAKWORTH 243-4 vs STEETON 221-13

commencing 09:00am, 20 overs Pairs

GREAT HORTON CH 72 all out vs OAKWORTH 73-3

commencing 12:00, 30 overs

BRADFORD & BINGLEY 92 all out vs OAKWORTH 93-8

commencing 3:00pm, 30 overs

umpires: umpires: umpires:

Mr Richard Powell [Oakworth]

Mr Mark Stoneman [Sutton] Mr Trevor Coe [Embsay]
 Mr Alex Haworth [Steeton]  Mr  Martin Sharp [Bradford & Bingley]  Mr Morgan Davies [Embsay]

MATCH SPONSORS

DYSON ELECTRICAL

BROOK TAVERNER of KEIGHLEY   

THE KEIGHLEY CUP2000 COMMITTEE

match referee:

Mr David Allen [UAJCA]

match referee:

Mr Trevor Coe

match referee:

Mr Trevor Coe

THE PAIRS CUP THE JOHN HINDLE MEMORIAL CUP THE WILLIAM SPENCER MEMORIAL CUP
     

Oakworth u9s 2019 UAJCA PAIRS CUP winners


Oakworth u13s 2019 JOHN HINDLE MEMORIAL CUP winners


Oakworth u17s 2019 WILLIAM SPENCER MEMORIAL CUP winners

THE TEAMS

Club: Oakworth

Team:  Joe Powell [Capt], Harry Robinson [wk], Jack Godden, Archie Dobson, Sam Charmbury, Leo Demateis, Leo Moules, Phoebe Raby, Haroon Nazam, Freddie Greathead.

Manager:   Mr Richard Powell

Scorer:       Ms Glynis Hogan

Club: Steeton 

Team: Oscar Socha, Finlay Hampson, William Oakden, William Tedder, Josh Barton, Zach Day, Oliver Hutchinson, Daniel Hutchinson, Sachin Daniel, Elliot Haworth

ManagerMr Alex Haworth

Scorer:  TBC

Man-of-the-Match:

Men-of-the-Match: Haroon Nazam [Oakworth]

THE TEAMS

Club: Great Horton Church

Team:  Ayaan Khokar, Ifzaan Shafique, Mustapha Hussain, Hamza Saeed, Ishaq Nazir, Waleed Akhtar, Mohammed Anees, Taymour Awan, Ibrahim Mahmood, Awais Mahmood, Mohammed Issa.

ManagerMr Usman Ahmed

Scorer: Mr

Club: Oakworth

Team: Jake Keslinke [Capt], Jacob Stephens [wk], James Powell, Jacob Davies, Charlie Jackson, Elis Jones, Stan Lloyd, Ella Throupe, Parth Sunil, Cameron Hunter, Waleed Raja, 12th man: Haroon Raja

Manager: Mr Andrew Keslinke

Scorer:  TBC

Men-of-the-Match: Jake Keslinke & James Powell [joint Oakworth]

THE TEAMS

Club: Bradford & |Bingley 

Team:  Matthew Swallow [Capt], Oliver Allitt [wk], Harry Clayton, Joe Binns, Oliver Bishop, Ryan Downing, Hassan Shakoor, Danyal Khan, Muneeb Basit, Lachlan Doidge, Reece Cockshott. 12th man: Oscar Smith

ManagerMr Terry Davis

Scorer:   Mr Andrew Whitwam

Club: Oakworth 

Team: Lucas Keslinke, Bradley Powell, Joe Hall, Raees Hussain, Harry Hollingsworth, Shiv Bhatoa, Jodi Town-Jones, Ellis Marshall, Subhaan Ahmed, Uwais Ali Khan, Jake Keslinke.

Manager: Mr Stephen Powell

Scorer:  TBC

Man-of-the-Match: Reece Cockshott [Bradford & Bingley]