UAJCA SECOND GRAND FINAL

Sunday 1st July 2018

hosted by SKIPTON CC

commencing 09:00am, 20 overs commencing 12:00, 30 overs commencing 3:00pm, 30 overs
umpires: umpires: umpires:

Mr Chris Gregson [Earby CC]

Mr Philip Poole Snr [Denholme CC]

Mr Michael Davison [Oakworth CC]

 Mr Phil McCormick [Skipton CC]  Mr  Gary Owens [Skipton CC]  Mr Martin Casey [Ingrow CC]

MATCH SPONSORS

DYSON ELECTRICAL

BROOK TAVERNER of KEIGHLEY   

                THE KEIGHLEY CUP2000 COMMITTEE

match referee: Mr T Thompson  [UAJCA]

match referee: Mr D Allen  [UAJCA]

match referee: Mr T Thompson  [UAJCA]

THE PAIRS CUP THE JOHN HINDLE MEMORIAL CUP THE WILLIAM SPENCER MEMORIAL CUP
EARBY 101-7 vs 60 all out SKIPTON OAKWORTH 81-5 vs 77-9  EARBY SKIPTON 106-3 vs  105-9 STEETON

Earby u9s 2018 Pairs Cup winners

Oakworth u13s 2018 John Hindle Memorial Cup winners

Skipton u17s 2018 William Spencer Memorial Cup winners

THE TEAMS

Club: EARBY 

Team:  
LUCAS GREGSON
MILO ROBINSON
AVA CRADDOCK
FREYA CRADDOCK
SETH RAWLINSON
BEN JOLLY
ALEX HALL
ALFIE THOMAS
OWEN STEPHENSON
FREDDIE WARD

 

Manager:   Mr Chris Gregson

Scorer:    Mr George Gregson

Club:  SKIPTON

Team:

NOAH KENNEDY (Capt)
CHARLIE PRICE
FREDDIE BEST
PATRICK PROTHEROE
ELSPETH PROTHEROE
JESSICA CLEMSON-BANKS
GRACE LOUGHRAN
MAX SWAIN
TOM McCORMICK
AMOS PATCHETT

ManagerMr Daniel Kennedy

Scorer:  Mr Phil McCormick

 

 

 

Man-of-the-Match: Freddie Ward

 

THE TEAMS

Club: OAKWORTH

Team:  
CHARLIE RABY CAPT.
JACOB STEPHENS WKT.
JAKE KESLINKE
JACOB DAVIES
JAMES POWELL
CHARLIE JACKSON
HENRY MEYNELL
STAN LLOYD
BEN HAWKES
ELIS JONES
ELLA THROUPE
12TH MAN TAYLOR HAWKINS

ManagerMr Andrew Keslinke

Scorer: Mr Tom Raby    

Club:  EARBY

Team:

ADAM HODGE CAPT
LUCAS ROBINSON
BEN SLADE
BEN HALL
BEN WHITAKER
ROWAN FARRELL
JOSH THOMAS
LEO GARNER WKT
RHYS WORTS
LUCAS LOCKLEY
DECLAN HARRISON
12TH MAN SAMIN HALPAWATTAGE

Manager:Mr Richard Craddock

Scorer:  Mr Nigel Hodge

 

Man-of-the-Match: Henry Meynell

THE TEAMS

Club:  SKIPTON

Team:  
JAMES ROBINSON CAPT.
EDWARD WASHINGTON WKT
TOM STARKEY
JAMES MUKHERJEE
JO HOLDERNESS
BRADLEY GARDNER
CHANCE MARSDEN
DUNCAN ADAMSON
BEN SOUTHERN
LEWIS GARDNER
BEN WALKER
 

ManagerMr Garry Owens

Scorer:   Mr David Hedges

Club:  STEETON

Team:

ELLIOTT WILSON CAPT.
JOHNNY ATHERTON.
HARRIS ROWLETT
ADIL MODAK
TOM MEAKIN
HARRY ROWE
EWAN JOHNSTON
FINLAY BROWN
MAX HIBBERT WKT
FINLAY BROWN
JACK LUXTON
FINLAY BRIDGE

Manager: Mr Nick Brown

Scorer:   Miss Millie Brown    

 

 

Men-of-the-Match: Bradley Gardner & Elliot Wilson