WEDNESDAYS
UNDER 15s SINGLE DIVISION  [12 TEAMS] each team plays each other once  [11 FIXTURES]
Date Home   Away     Date Home   Away  
05/05/2021           13/06/2021 HALIFAX v UAJCA at Thornton [Bradford] CC
Gt Horton Church 116-4 Steeton 36-8   14/06/2021 HARGREAVES CUP SEMI-FINAL
Earby 75-5 Settle 76-2   16/06/2021 Oakworth

148-1

Bradley

82-9

Embsay 67-4 Skipton 70-2   Skipton

51-2

B'ford & Bingley

48 all out

Skipton B 49-7 Sutton-in-Craven 116-3   Oxenhope

125-8

Steeton

121-7

Oakworth 89-0 Oxenhope 88-2   Gt Horton Church

61-2

Skipton B

58-7

Bradford & Bingley 63-1 Bradley 60-5   Earby

102-4

Embsay

55 all out

10/05/2021 HARGREAVES CUP ROUND 1   Settle

92-2

Sutton-in-Craven

91 all out

12/05/2021 Earby

52-9

Oakworth

53-0

  21/06/2021 RESERVE HARGREAVES CUP SEMI-FINAL
Sutton-in-Craven

60-8

Skipton

Rain

  23/06/2021 Bradford & Bingley

58 all out

Oakworth

62-0

Settle

awarded

Gt Horton Church

conceded

  Steeton

102-9

Bradley

188-5

Oxenhope

abandoned

Embsay abandoned   Oxenhope

156-7

Skipton B

88-7

Bradley

145-2

Skipton B

112-8

  Embsay

abandoned

Gt Horton Church

abandoned

Steeton

121-4

Bradford & Bingley

113-4

  Skipton

abandoned

Settle

 abandoned

17/05/2021 RESERVE HARGREAVES CUP ROUND 1   Sutton-in-Craven

65-6

Earby

66-7

19/05/2021 Embsay

72-5

Oakworth

91-6

  TBC HARGREAVES CUP FINAL at TBC CC
Gt Horton Church

abandoned

Earby

abandoned

  30/06/2021 Oakworth

awarded

Steeton

conceded

Sutton-in-Craven

78-6

Oxenhope

80-2

  Skipton B

74-7

B'ford & Bingley

75-2

Bradford & Bingley

66-4

Settle

111-4

  Bradley abandoned Embsay abandoned
Bradley

66-8

Skipton

120-8

  Settle

147-2

Oxenhope

79 all out

Skipton B

47-6

Steeton

68-6

  Gt Horton Church

awarded

Sutton-in-Craven

conceded

24/05/2021 HARGREAVES CUP ROUND 2   Earby

79-7

Skipton

90-7

26/05/2021 Oakworth abandoned Gt Horton Church

abandoned

  04/07/2021 RESERVE HARGREAVES CUP FINAL at U SETTLE CC
Skipton abandoned Oxenhope abandoned   07/07/2021 Oakworth

awarded

Skipton B

conceded

Earby abandoned Bradford & Bingley abandoned   Embsay

22 all out

B'ford & Bingley

23-1

Bradley abandoned Sutton-in-Craven abandoned   Bradley

78-9

Settle

79-1

Settle

178-1

Skipton B

87-6

  Sutton-in-Craven

Rain

Steeton

16-3 Rain

Steeton abandoned Embsay abandoned   Oxenhope

80-6

Earby

84-2

02/06/2021 Settle

77-5

Oakworth

78-6

  Skipton

42-9

Gt Horton Church

91-9

Sutton-in-Craven

56-9

Embsay

57-2

  14/07/2021 Embsay

122-3

Skipton B

98-9

Skipton B

73-4

Skipton

164 all out

  Steeton

90-6

Settle

120-4

Steeton

80-4

Earby

116-4

  Bradford & Bingley

abandoned

Sutton-in-Craven

abandoned

Oxenhope

103-6

Bradford & Bingley

128-2

  Skipton

73-8

Oakworth

121-4

Gt Horton Church

awarded

Bradley conceded   Earby

82-4

Bradley

83-4

07/06/2021 RESERVE HARGREAVES CUP ROUND 2   Gt Horton Church

151-7

Oxenhope

81-9

09/06/2021 Oakworth

66-9

Sutton-in-Craven

72-4

  25/07/2021 UAJCA v BRADFORD at STEETON CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
Bradley

84-3

Oxenhope

83-5

  02/08/2021 UAJCA vs NIDDERDALE at OAKWORTH CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
Bradford & Bingley

102-6

Gt Horton Church

104-4

  03/08/2021 HAMBLETON vs UAJCA at TBC CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
Steeton

45-9

Skipton

49-2

  05/08/2021 YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL SEMI-FINAL
Skipton B

33 all out

Earby

110-5

  06/08/2021 YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL FINAL
Embsay

57-7

Settle

59-0