SOUTH CONFERENCE UNDER 11s LEAGUE

THURSDAYS     UNDER 11s  [dates shown in Grey are deadline dates]

NOTE CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF FIXTURE ON 30th AUGUST

Date Home   Away     Date Home   Away  

08/04/2018

UAJCA TRIALS 10:30 [u10] 12:30 [u11] S Craven   14/06/2018 Steeton

246-5

Riddlesden

211-9

  Oakworth

257-3

Crossflatts

240-4

26/04/2018 Crossflatts

conceded

Oakworth

awarded

  17/06/2018 UAJCA FESTIVAL at Skipton CC 09:30-16:30
Riddlesden NR Steeton NR   19/06/2018 Gt Horton Church

awarded

Riddlesden

conceded

            21/06/2018 Oakworth 197-8 Oxenhope

245-3

            Crossflatts 235-4 Steeton

218-6

03/05/2018 Steeton

244-0

Crossflatts

233-3

  24/06/2018 CUP FINAL at STEETON CC [10:00am]
Oxenhope 185-10 Oakworth 174-8   26/06/2018 Crossflatts 215-8 Riddlesden 286-2
08/05/2018 CUP ROUND 1   28/06/2018 Oxenhope

282-4

Riddlesden 274-1
10/05/2018 Oxenhope

194-8

Steeton

227-4

  01/07/2018 UAJCA u11 vs York at U Wharfedale CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
Riddlesden NR Gt Horton Church NR  
21/05/2018 CUP ROUND 2   05/07/2018 Steeton 238-6 Oxenhope 222-8
17/05/2018 Steeton

255-6

Oakworth

167-9

  Oakworth

248-3

Riddlesden 212-7
Crossflatts

198-6

Gt Horton Church

254-3

  08/07/2018 Pontefract u11 vs UAJCA at Ackworth CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
22/05/2018 Gt Horton Church

awarded

Oxenhope

conceded

  10/07/2018 Gt Horton Church

268-6

Crossflatts 250-5
24/05/2018 Crossflatts

227-4

Oxenhope

236-4

  12/07/2018 Oxenhope 242-7 Gt Horton Church

296-1

 

 

 

 

 

  Riddlesden 191-10 Crossflatts 217-6
29/05/2018 Steeton

175-12

Gt Horton Church

321-3

  15/07/2018 Bradford u11 vs UAJCA at Baildon CC [YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL]
31/05/2018 Riddlesden

172-9

Oxenhope

225-5

  17/07/2018 Gt Horton Church

awarded

Oakworth

conceded

Oakworth

166-8

Gt Horton Church

338-3

  19/07/2018 Oakworth

225-6

Steeton

217-9

05/06/2018 Gt Horton Church

awarded

Steeton

conceded

  20/07/2018 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF          vs Gt HORTON C
07/06/2018 Oxenhope

215-3

Crossflatts

213-8

  22/07/2018 u11 YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL SEMI-FINAL
Riddlesden

286-3

Oakworth

254-4

  29/07/2018 u11 YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL FINAL
10/06/2018 u10 UAJCA vs Heavy Woollen [K3 Cup] 2:00pm at Skipton CC   12/08/2018 u11 UAJCA vs
11/06/2018 CUP SEMI-FINAL   19/08/2018 u10 UAJCA vs